Y. Diarra Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Cordoba

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Cordoba · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC · Segunda División · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · AD Ceuta FC allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Y. Diarra (Cordoba, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (568 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.63, higher than 34% of 105 midfielders. Started 7 of 7. Next: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Y. Diarra has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 50th percentile of 460 qualifying Segunda División players.

Diarra had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Y. Diarra has been shown two yellow cards across seven appearances.

Y. Diarra (Cordoba) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 September 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Diarra is a midfielder at Cordoba, with seven appearances and 568 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 50th percentile of 460 qualifying Segunda División players. Y. Diarra has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 53% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (568 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (1604 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.32 in 2026/27. Y. Diarra recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Creation (fourth percentile) and Passing (17th percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.5, 1.0, 0.8, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 1.74 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). AD Ceuta FC allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Jesús Álvarez, Fabricio and Jon Magunazelaia (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

7
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
568
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Segunda División minutes available (568 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 7 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Y. Diarra Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

StatY. Diarravs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9028.05higher than 17%27.66
Pass accuracy84.2%higher than 48%84.6%
Key passesper 900.16higher than 4%0.56
Shotsper 900.63higher than 34%0.67
Shots on targetper 900.32higher than 50%0.17
Successful dribblesper 900.32higher than 22%0.73
Tacklesper 901.58higher than 34%1.63
Interceptionsper 901.27higher than 73%0.95
Fouls committedper 901.74fewer than 26%1.85
Cardsper 900.32fewer than 35%0.22

Per 90 minutes over 568 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1604 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-15 to 2026-09-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

Y. Diarra — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Y. Diarra · Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105) median

AxisY. DiarraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.63on target 50.0%0.8334th
Scoringgoals p900.160.1064th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.161.194th
Passingpasses p9028.05accuracy 84.2%40.2517th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.32success 40.0%0.5822nd
Duelsduels won p903.64win rate 45.1%4.7218th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.173.1750th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.061.6075th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 568 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 105 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 50th percentile of 460 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

2.4 per match — 50th percentile of 460 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Cordoba7100.320.162.4
2025/26Cadiz28110.170.561.7
2024/25Tenerife16110.270.932.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-27@ Valladolid6700100106.42.7
2026-09-18@ Albacete9000100006.51.5
2026-09-12v Almeria750000135.61
2026-09-07@ Sabadell6600000006.70.8
2026-08-30v Granada CF9000000106.21.1
2026-08-21v Girona9000000206.31.6
2026-08-16@ Burgos901022037.58
2026-05-31Racing Santander v Cadiz2025/269000100206.32.3
2026-05-24Cadiz v Leganes2025/26900000026.91
2026-05-15Castellón v Cadiz2025/2687000002074.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Y. Diarra: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.8 on 2026-05-15 to 2.7 on 2026-09-27.2026-05-152026-09-27

TACTIX Model: Y. Diarra’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Y. Diarra’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Diarra average per 90?
Y. Diarra averages 0.63 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (568 minutes) — higher than 34% of 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Y. Diarra have this season?
This season Y. Diarra has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (568 minutes played).
Does Y. Diarra start every game?
Y. Diarra started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Y. Diarra get booked?
Y. Diarra was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.