Yan Junling 2017 Stats
Played for SHANGHAI SIPG in 2017 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Yan Junling (SHANGHAI SIPG, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2017 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League: 4.75. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yan Junling has four appearances and 360 minutes in the Super League 2017 as a goalkeeper for SHANGHAI SIPG.
Junling’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over four appearances in Super League matches, the 71st percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players.
In 6 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Yan Junling had two or more saves (all competitions).
Yan Junling (SHANGHAI SIPG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2017 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yan Junling is a goalkeeper at SHANGHAI SIPG, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the Super League 2017. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 71st percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players. Yan Junling has started 6 of six appearances in 2017 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 13% of the Super League minutes available to him (360 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Yan Junling has saved 76.0% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 2017 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.25 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 25.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 3.33 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 5.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2017. Against his career: 4.50 saves per 90 in 2017 (540 minutes) versus 2.84 across every season on record (13616 minutes).
By the numbers
Yan Junling recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.4, 4.2, 3.8, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2017.
Season 2017 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Super League minutes available (360 of 2700).
Against his career: 4.50 saves per 90 in 2017 (540 minutes) · 2.84 across every season on record (13616 minutes).
Super League only: 4 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2017. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yan Junling Stats per 90 · Super League 2017, goalkeeper
| Stat | Yan Junling | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.75 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 76.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 25.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 15.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Super League 2017. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 6
- 3+ saves5 of 6
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-05-24 to 2017-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in Super League. Tackles: not recorded in AFC Champions League.
Profile Radar · Super League 2017, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2017 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yan Junling | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.75 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 3.25 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 25.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 15.50 | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.13 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
3 per match — 71th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2017. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | China national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.72 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | China national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.78 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | China national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 | 3.1 |
| 2017 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-04 | v Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | |
| 2017-10-22 | v Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.4 | |
| 2017-07-01 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.2 | |
| 2017-06-18 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 3.8 | |
| 2017-05-31 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 5 | 2 | 6.8 | 1.4 | ||
| 2017-05-24 | v Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2017 · all competitions: Saves 3.33 at home (270 min), 5.67 away (270 min); Goals conceded 2.00 at home (270 min), 1.00 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2017 is complete — this page is Yan Junling’s record for that season. See Yan Junling’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Yan Junling average per 90?
- Yan Junling averages 4.75 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 2017 (360 minutes).
- What is Yan Junling’s save percentage?
- Yan Junling’s save percentage is 76.0% in the Super League 2017 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Yan Junling have in 2017?
- In 2017 Yan Junling had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Did Yan Junling start regularly in 2017?
- Yan Junling started 6 of 6 appearances in 2017, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.