Yang Liyu
Yang Liyu (Beijing Guoan, forward) had 1 goal and 6 assists in 19 appearances in 2025 (663 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.03, higher than 11% of 53 forwards. Started 6 of 19.
Key facts
As of 27 November 2025: Yang Liyu is a forward at Beijing Guoan, with 16 appearances and 524 minutes in the Super League 2025.
As of 27 November 2025: Yang Liyu has one goal and six assists from 19 appearances (2025, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 27 November 2025: Yang Liyu averages 2.0 Impact a match over 16 games in Super League matches — 42nd percentile among the 331 Super League players who qualify.
Yang Liyu (Beijing Guoan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 19 appearances, and scored one goal and six assists in 19 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yang Liyu is a forward at Beijing Guoan, with 16 appearances and 524 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 42nd percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Yang Liyu has started 6 of 19 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 19% of the Super League minutes available to him (524 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.81 shots per 90 in 2025 (663 minutes) versus 1.59 across every season on record (5884 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.72 key passes per 90 — higher than 85%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53): Discipline (elite, 96th percentile) and Creation (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (11th percentile) and Shooting (11th percentile), against 53 Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 1.1, 5.9, 3.8, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53): M. Sarkaria, Maiwulang Mijiti and Song Wenjie (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 6 of 19 appearances, 13 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Super League minutes available (524 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.81 shots per 90 in 2025 (663 minutes) · 1.59 across every season on record (5884 minutes).
Super League only: 16 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yang Liyu stats per 90 · Super League 2025, forward
| Stat | Yang Liyu | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.17 | higher than 21% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 11% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 19% |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 46% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.72 | higher than 85% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 11% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.86 | higher than 2% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 64% |
Per 90 minutes over 524 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranked against 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-10 to 2025-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2025, forward
Yang Liyu · Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53) median
| Axis | Yang Liyu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 50.0% | 1.91 | 11th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 21st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.40 | 1.21 | 92nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.89accuracy 86.8% | 22.43 | 91st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.34success 33.3% | 0.97 | 11th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.64win rate 47.4% | 6.20 | 21st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.58 | 1.22 | 87th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.86 | 1.70 | 4th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 524 minutes in Super League 2025. Cohort: 53 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Super League
2 per match — 42th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Beijing Guoan | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Beijing Guoan | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0.41 | 1.76 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Beijing Guoan | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1.31 | 1.75 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | Beijing Guoan | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.51 | 2.5 |
| 2020 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-27 | @ Công An Nhân Dân | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | v Meizhou Kejia sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2025-11-06 | v Wofoo Tai Po sub | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Changchun Yatai | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2025-10-26 | v Qingdao Jonoon | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-10-23 | @ Wofoo Tai Po | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Sichuan Jiuniu sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-12 | @ Henan Jianye sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-16 | @ Qingdao Youth Island | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2025-08-10 | @ Hangzhou Greentown sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025 is complete — this page is Yang Liyu’s record for that season. See Yang Liyu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Yang Liyu average per 90?
- Yang Liyu averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (524 minutes) — higher than 11% of 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Yang Liyu have in 2025?
- In 2025 Yang Liyu had 1 goal and 6 assists in 19 appearances (663 minutes played).
- Did Yang Liyu start regularly in 2025?
- Yang Liyu started 6 of 19 appearances in 2025, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yang Liyu’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Yang Liyu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 19 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.