Maiwulang Mijiti Stats
Club: Shandong Luneng · Position: Forward.
Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Chengdu Better City allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Maiwulang Mijiti (Shandong Luneng, forward) has 2 goals and 3 assists in 13 appearances in 2026 (866 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.31, higher than 0% of 53 forwards. Started 11 of 13. Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Maiwulang Mijiti has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 82nd percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.
Against forwards in the Super League 2026, Maiwulang Mijiti stands out on shot accuracy of 100.0% (higher than 99%) and 0.00 offsides per 90 (fewer than 99%); the cohort is 53 players with 450+ minutes.
Mijiti had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Maiwulang Mijiti (Shandong Luneng) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and three assists in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Maiwulang Mijiti is a forward at Shandong Luneng, with 13 appearances and 866 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 82nd percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Maiwulang Mijiti has started 11 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 33% of the Super League minutes available to him (866 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 100.0% — higher than 99% and 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 99%. Offsides per 90 is down from 0.29 last season (947 minutes in the Super League) to 0.00 in 2026. Maiwulang Mijiti recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53): Defending (elite, 99th percentile) and Passing (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (0th percentile) and Dribbling (eighth percentile), against 53 Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.4, 8.0, 0.4, 6.4 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026. Next up: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Chengdu Better City allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53): Zang Yifeng, Yuwang Xiang and Xie Weijun (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 13 appearances, 2 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Super League minutes available (866 of 2610).
Super League only: 13 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Maiwulang Mijiti Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, forward
| Stat | Maiwulang Mijiti | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.21 | higher than 28% | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 0% | 0.86 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 11% | 0.29 |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | higher than 99% | 33.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 49% | 0.76 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.21 | higher than 8% | 0.57 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 0% | 1.14 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 99% | 0.29 |
Per 90 minutes over 866 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 947 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-18 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026, forward
Maiwulang Mijiti · Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53) median
| Axis | Maiwulang Mijiti | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.31on target 100.0% | 1.79 | 0th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.45 | 1.31 | 58th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.02accuracy 79.8% | 20.07 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.21success 13.3% | 0.80 | 8th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.20win rate 46.3% | 5.14 | 53rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.74 | 1.30 | 99th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | 1.45 | 42nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 866 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 53 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League
3.6 per match — 82th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Shandong Luneng | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 1.14 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Shandong Luneng | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Shandong Luneng | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.79 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Shandong Luneng | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2022 | Shandong Luneng | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.4 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | @ Chongqing Tongliang Long | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Sichuan Jiuniu | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Qingdao Youth Island sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-08-14 | v Qingdao Jonoon | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-08-09 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-01 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-07-18 | @ Dalian Zhixing sub | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 0.27 at home (331 min), 0.34 away (535 min); Shots on target 0.27 at home (331 min), 0.34 away (535 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Maiwulang Mijiti’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Maiwulang Mijiti average per 90?
- Maiwulang Mijiti averages 0.31 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (866 minutes) — higher than 0% of 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Maiwulang Mijiti have this season?
- This season Maiwulang Mijiti has 2 goals and 3 assists in 13 appearances (866 minutes played).
- Does Maiwulang Mijiti start every game?
- Maiwulang Mijiti started 11 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Maiwulang Mijiti get booked?
- Maiwulang Mijiti was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.