Yang Yun Stats
Club: Shijiazhuang Y. J. · Position: Defender.
Yang Yun (Shijiazhuang Y. J., defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2024 (957 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.32. Started 11 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yang Yun has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 35th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players.
Yun had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Yang Yun has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
Yang Yun (Shijiazhuang Y. J.) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yang Yun is a defender at Shijiazhuang Y. J., with 13 appearances and 957 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 35th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players. Yang Yun has started 11 of 13 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 35% of the Super League minutes available to him (957 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.74 tackles per 90 at home (362 minutes) against 1.06 away (595 minutes), all competitions 2024.
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.38 last season (708 minutes in the Super League) to 1.79 in 2024. Yang Yun recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 3.0, 3.2, 2.4, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2024, and 0.47 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 13 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Super League minutes available (957 of 2700).
Super League only: 13 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yang Yun Stats per 90 · Super League 2024, defender
| Stat | Yang Yun | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.32 | — | 1.14 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.79 | — | 0.38 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.66 | — | 0.51 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.10 | — | 3.31 |
| Duel win rate | 56.9% | — | 53.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.47 | — | 0.51 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — | 0.25 |
| Passesper 90 | 45.05 | — | 35.72 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.0% | — | 81.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 957 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 708 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-05 to 2024-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yang Yun | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.05accuracy 85.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.10win rate 56.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.56 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.2 per match — 35th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 0.19 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 0.27 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.18 | 2.3 |
| 2020 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 0.43 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | @ Qingdao Jonoon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-10-27 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2024-10-20 | v Nantong Zhiyun | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-09-29 | @ Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-09-14 | v Meizhou Kejia sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-08-16 | @ Henan Jianye | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-08-09 | v Shandong Luneng | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | ||
| 2024-05-12 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-05-05 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.74 at home (362 min), 1.06 away (595 min); Interceptions 1.74 at home (362 min), 1.82 away (595 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yang Yun’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Yang Yun average per 90?
- Yang Yun averages 1.32 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (957 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Yang Yun have this season?
- This season Yang Yun has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (957 minutes played).
- Does Yang Yun start every game?
- Yang Yun started 11 of 13 appearances in 2024, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yang Yun get booked?
- Yang Yun was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.