Yoon Sung-Jun
Next: Kyoto Sanga v Kashima · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · Kashima allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Yoon Sung-Jun (Kyoto Sanga, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 2.00. Started 1 of 1. Next: Kyoto Sanga v Kashima, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Kyoto Sanga, Yoon Sung-Jun has one appearance (90 minutes) in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: Ranked in the 90th percentile of 606 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players, Yoon Sung-Jun’s Impact runs at 4.9 per match (one appearance in AFC Champions League Elite matches).
As of 17 October 2026: Yoon Sung-Jun has started 1 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.
As of 17 October 2026, Yoon Sung-Jun of Kyoto Sanga averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.9 per match across one appearance — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yoon Sung-Jun is a midfielder at Kyoto Sanga, with one appearance and 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.9 per match across one appearance in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 90th percentile of 606 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Yoon Sung-Jun has started 1 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.
Form and availability
Next up: Kyoto Sanga v Kashima, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). Kashima allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance.
AFC Champions League Elite only: 1 app · 4.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Yoon Sung-Jun stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Yoon Sung-Jun | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 5.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Ranks appear once Yoon Sung-Jun reaches 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite.
Profile radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Yoon Sung-Jun has 180+ minutes in AFC Champions League Elite this season (90 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Yoon Sung-Jun | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 0.0% | 1.00 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.00accuracy 89.1% | 52.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.50 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.00win rate 62.5% | 3.00 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 7.00 | 2.50 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | 1.00 | — |
Where that sits in AFC Champions League Elite
4.9 per match — 90th percentile of 606 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027/28 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2026/27 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.9 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Sanfrecce Hiroshima2027/28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | v Ratchaburi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: Yoon Sung-Jun’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Yoon Sung-Jun average per 90?
- Yoon Sung-Jun averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Yoon Sung-Jun have this season?
- This season Yoon Sung-Jun has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Does Yoon Sung-Jun start every game?
- Yoon Sung-Jun started 1 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Yoon Sung-Jun’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Yoon Sung-Jun averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.9 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.