Z. Atteri
Z. Atteri (Liège, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (549 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 3.28. Started 6 of 7.
Key facts
As of 5 April 2025: A forward for Liège, Z. Atteri has seven appearances (549 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2024/25.
As of 5 April 2025: In 2024/25 Z. Atteri has one goal, no assists and seven appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 5 April 2025: Z. Atteri averages 2.2 Impact a match over seven games in Challenger Pro League matches — 20th percentile among the 10 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
Z. Atteri (Liège) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Z. Atteri is a forward at Liège, with seven appearances and 549 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across seven appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 20th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. Z. Atteri has started 6 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 20% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (549 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.28 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (549 minutes) versus 2.24 across every season on record (2092 minutes).
By the numbers
Z. Atteri recorded a shot in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 7.3, 1.3, 0.8, 3.5 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in seven appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (549 of 2700).
Against his career: 3.28 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (549 minutes) · 2.24 across every season on record (2092 minutes).
Challenger Pro League only: 7 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Z. Atteri stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Z. Atteri | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.28 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.61 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 549 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 7
- 2+ shots5 of 7
- 1+ shot on target6 of 7
- 1+ foul won4 of 7
- Scored1 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-31 to 2025-04-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Challenger Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Z. Atteri | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.28on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.16 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.38accuracy 72.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 15.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.38win rate 39.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.49 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.61 | — | — |
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
2.2 per match — 20th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-05 | @ Club Brugge II | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-30 | v Patro Eisden | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | @ RSC Anderlecht II | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-02-15 | @ SK Beveren sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-11-24 | @ Patro Eisden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2024-09-14 | v RSC Anderlecht II | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | -2.2 | Match → | |
| 2024-08-31 | v SK Beveren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Z. Atteri’s record for that season. See Z. Atteri’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Z. Atteri average per 90?
- Z. Atteri averages 3.28 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25 (549 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Z. Atteri have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Z. Atteri had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (549 minutes played).
- Did Z. Atteri start regularly in 2024/25?
- Z. Atteri started 6 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Z. Atteri’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Z. Atteri averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 7 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.