Z. Ferhat Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for MC Alger

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: MC Alger · Position: Midfielder.

Z. Ferhat (MC Alger, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (482 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.49, higher than 78% of 40 midfielders. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Z. Ferhat has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 65th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Ferhat has one yellow card in six appearances in 2025/26.

Z. Ferhat (MC Alger) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Z. Ferhat is a midfielder at MC Alger, with six appearances and 482 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 65th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Z. Ferhat has started 6 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 54% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (482 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 40 CAF Champions League midfielders with 436+ minutes: 0.37 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95% and 1.49 shots per 90 — higher than 78%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40): Discipline (elite, 92nd percentile) and Shooting (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fifth percentile) and Passing (28th percentile), against 40 Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 7.6, 1.7, 2.5, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2025/26, and 0.37 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40): Trézéguet, Y. Mehri and M. Chouiar (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
482
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 54% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (482 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Z. Ferhat Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

StatZ. Ferhatvs midfielders
Passesper 9026.89higher than 28%
Pass accuracy68.1%higher than 15%
Key passesper 900.56higher than 35%
Shotsper 901.49higher than 78%
Shots on targetper 900.56higher than 65%
Successful dribblesper 900.56higher than 55%
Tacklesper 900.37higher than 5%
Interceptionsper 900.56higher than 35%
Fouls committedper 900.37fewer than 95%
Cardsper 900.19fewer than 43%

Per 90 minutes over 482 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 40 CAF Champions League midfielders with 436+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-13 to 2026-02-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

Z. Ferhat — radar against Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Z. Ferhat · Midfielders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 40) median

AxisZ. FerhatMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.49on target 37.5%0.7678th
Scoringgoals p900.190.0078th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.750.9143rd
Passingpasses p9026.89accuracy 68.1%34.7428th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.56success 50.0%0.5055th
Duelsduels won p904.67win rate 55.6%4.2365th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.932.455th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.561.588th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 482 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 40 players with 436+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 65th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

2.6 per match — 65th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26MC Alger6110.560.562.6
2024/25Angers27200.511.791.6
2023/24Angers5100.482.163.4
2022/23Alanyaspor4010.000.761.3
2021/22Nimes100––2.0
2020/21Nimes6020.671.675.5
2019/20Nimes5100.601.603.0
2018/19Le Havre11340.622.575.2
2017/18Le Havre4110.753.005.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-14@ Mamelodi Sundowns7300001006.71.5
2026-02-06v Al Hilal Omdurman63113210087.6
2026-02-01v Saint Eloi Lupopo890030117.51.7
2026-01-25@ Saint Eloi Lupopo9000000106.22.5
2025-11-28v Mamelodi Sundowns7700210006.92.1
2025-11-21@ Al Hilal Omdurman9000000006.60.5
2025-05-04Nantes v Angers2024/252000002006.70.9Match →
2025-04-27Angers v Lille2024/259000002106.32.2Match →
2025-04-20Nice v Angers2024/25 sub2100001107.53.1Match →
2025-04-13Angers v Montpellier2024/25 sub1000000106.30.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Z. Ferhat: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2025-04-13 to 1.5 on 2026-02-14.2025-04-132026-02-14

TACTIX Model: Z. Ferhat’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Z. Ferhat’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Z. Ferhat average per 90?
Z. Ferhat averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (482 minutes) — higher than 78% of 40 CAF Champions League midfielders with 436+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Z. Ferhat have this season?
This season Z. Ferhat has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (482 minutes played).
Does Z. Ferhat start every game?
Z. Ferhat started 6 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Z. Ferhat get booked?
Z. Ferhat was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.