Z. Ould Khaled
Next: Angers v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST · Marseille allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Z. Ould Khaled (Angers, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (340 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.38. Started 4 of 10. Next: Angers v Marseille, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2025: Z. Ould Khaled is a defender at Angers, with 10 appearances and 340 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25.
As of 17 May 2025: Z. Ould Khaled averages 0.7 Impact a match over 10 games in Ligue 1 matches — second percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 17 May 2025: Of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), Z. Ould Khaled started 4, playing 34 minutes on average.
Z. Ould Khaled: averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 10 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Z. Ould Khaled is a defender at Angers, with 10 appearances and 340 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the second percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Z. Ould Khaled has started 4 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 11% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (340 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Z. Ould Khaled recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.7, 0.9, 1.9, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024/25, and 2.12 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. Next up: Angers v Marseille, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST (Ligue 1). Marseille allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 4 of 10 appearances, 6 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (340 of 3060).
Ligue 1 only: 10 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Z. Ould Khaled stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Z. Ould Khaled | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.71 | — |
| Duel win rate | 31.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.12 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 32.29 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 340 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-18 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Z. Ould Khaled | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.26on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.29accuracy 91.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.71win rate 31.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.38 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | @ Lyon | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | v Strasbourg sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | @ Nantes sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | v Lille | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-20 | @ Nice | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-13 | v Montpellier sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Paris Saint-Germain sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-03-30 | v Rennes sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-08-24 | @ Lille | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | -0.5 | Match → | |
| 2024-08-18 | v Lens sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Z. Ould Khaled’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Z. Ould Khaled average per 90?
- Z. Ould Khaled averages 2.38 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (340 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Z. Ould Khaled have this season?
- This season Z. Ould Khaled has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (340 minutes played).
- Does Z. Ould Khaled start every game?
- Z. Ould Khaled started 4 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Z. Ould Khaled get booked?
- Z. Ould Khaled was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.