Zaldúa
Zaldúa (Leganes, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2017/18 (1094 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 0.49. Started 12 of 13.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2018: A defender for Leganes, Zaldúa has 13 appearances (1094 minutes) in La Liga 2017/18.
As of 19 May 2018: Zaldúa averages 3.4 Impact a match over 13 games in La Liga matches — 85th percentile among the 33 La Liga players who qualify.
As of 19 May 2018: In 2017/18 Zaldúa averaged 0.49 tackles per 90 over 1094 minutes; his career figure is 1.65 over 4144.
Zaldúa (Leganes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zaldúa is a defender at Leganes, with 13 appearances and 1094 minutes in La Liga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 13 appearances in La Liga matches, the 85th percentile of 33 qualifying La Liga players. Zaldúa has started 12 of 13 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 32% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1094 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.63 tackles per 90 at home (568 minutes) against 0.34 away (526 minutes), all competitions 2017/18. Against his career: 0.49 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (1094 minutes) versus 1.65 across every season on record (4144 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 5.6, 5.2, 2.8, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2017/18, and 1.56 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 12 of 13 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 32% of the La Liga minutes available (1094 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.49 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (1094 minutes) · 1.65 across every season on record (4144 minutes).
La Liga only: 13 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Zaldúa stats per 90 · La Liga 2017/18, defender
| Stat | Zaldúa | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.80 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.82 | — |
| Duel win rate | 66.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 22.46 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1094 minutes in La Liga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-11-04 to 2018-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zaldúa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.41on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.66 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.46 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.40success 63.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.82win rate 66.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
3.4 per match — 85th percentile of 33 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Cadiz | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | 1.25 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Cadiz | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.63 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Cadiz | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Real Sociedad | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.86 | 0.52 | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Real Sociedad | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Real Sociedad | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 0.73 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Real Sociedad | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 5.0 |
| 2017/18 | Leganes | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.66 | 3.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | v Real Betis sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2018-04-14 | v Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2018-04-07 | @ Barcelona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 5.2 | Match → | |
| 2018-04-01 | v Valencia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2018-03-18 | v Sevilla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2018-03-11 | @ Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.4 | Match → | |
| 2018-02-04 | @ Getafe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2018-01-15 | @ Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2017-11-24 | @ Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2017-11-04 | @ Valencia | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2017/18 · all competitions: Tackles 0.63 at home (568 min), 0.34 away (526 min); Interceptions 2.22 at home (568 min), 3.42 away (526 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Zaldúa’s record for that season. See Zaldúa’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Zaldúa average per 90?
- Zaldúa averages 0.49 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2017/18 (1094 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Zaldúa have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Zaldúa had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1094 minutes played).
- Did Zaldúa start regularly in 2017/18?
- Zaldúa started 12 of 13 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Zaldúa’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Zaldúa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 13 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.