Zeca
Now at Panathinaikos. The 2019/20 season below was played at FC Copenhagen — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 22 Oct, 15:30 BST · Kairat Almaty allow 6.8 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Zeca (Panathinaikos, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2019/20 (932 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.39. Started 10 of 10. Next: Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos, Thu 22 Oct, 15:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 11 May 2025: A midfielder for FC Copenhagen, Zeca has 10 appearances (932 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20.
As of 11 May 2025: Zeca averages 3.7 Impact a match over 10 games in UEFA Europa League matches — 86th percentile among the 429 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
As of 11 May 2025: Of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), Zeca started 10, playing 93 minutes on average.
Zeca (Panathinaikos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zeca is a midfielder at FC Copenhagen, with 10 appearances and 932 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 86th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Zeca has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 80% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (932 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.25 shots per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.47 away (572 minutes), all competitions 2019/20.
By the numbers
Zeca recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.8, 0.2, 1.0, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2019/20, and 1.55 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. Next up: Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos, Thu 22 Oct, 15:30 BST (UEFA Europa Conference League). Kairat Almaty allow 6.8 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 80% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (932 of 1170).
UEFA Europa League only: 10 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Zeca stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Zeca | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.99 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.97 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.57 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.32 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 932 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-14 to 2025-05-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zeca | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.99 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.97success 76.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.06win rate 55.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.37 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.93 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.7 per match — 86th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Panathinaikos | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | FC Copenhagen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.3 |
| 2020/21 | Greece national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 3.7 |
| 2019/20 | FC Copenhagen | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 3.7 |
| 2018/19 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 3.4 |
| 2018/19 | Greece national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017/18 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.81 | 3.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-11 | Panathinaikos v Olympiakos Piraeus2024/25 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | Panathinaikos v OFI2024/25 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2024-11-24 | Panetolikos v Panathinaikos2024/25 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-03-03 | OFI v Panathinaikos2023/24 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-02-11 | Panserraikos v Panathinaikos2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2024-01-07 | Panathinaikos v Panetolikos2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2023-12-03 | Panathinaikos v OFI2023/24 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-11-12 | Kifisia v Panathinaikos2023/24 sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-10-29 | Panathinaikos v Panserraikos2023/24 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-09-14 | v Sevilla2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 0.25 at home (360 min), 0.31 away (572 min); Shots 0.25 at home (360 min), 0.47 away (572 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Zeca’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Zeca average per 90?
- Zeca averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (932 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Zeca have this season?
- This season Zeca has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (932 minutes played).
- Does Zeca start every game?
- Zeca started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Zeca get booked?
- Zeca was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.