Tenerife v Mallorca prediction
Team pages: Tenerife · Mallorca · Head-to-head
TACTIX’s free model pick for Tenerife v Mallorca, Segunda División on Sat, 21 Nov 2026 20:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Tenerife host Mallorca in Segunda División on Saturday 21 November (kick-off 20:00 UK).
The key numbers
Tenerife are winless in their last six matches in all competitions. Mallorca are unbeaten in their last five matches in all competitions. Tenerife have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions. Mallorca are unbeaten in the last five meetings with Tenerife, every meeting checked.
Form and the table
Five of Tenerife’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (33%). Both teams scored in six of Tenerife’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). At home, Tenerife have two wins, three draws and three defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.13 points per game, scoring 0.88 and conceding 0.88. Tenerife have scored 13 goals, the seventh-fewest of the 22 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games, ranked per game). Tenerife have conceded 15 goals, the 11th-most of the 22 clubs.
Five of Mallorca’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (33%). Both teams scored in six of Mallorca’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). Away from home, Mallorca have no wins, four draws and three defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 0.57 points per game, scoring 0.43 and conceding 1.29. Mallorca have scored 15 goals, the 10th-fewest (shared) of the 22 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 12 games, ranked per game). Mallorca have conceded seven goals, the second-fewest of the 22 clubs.
Tenerife (14th) and Mallorca (fifth) are eight points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Mallorca the stronger side, 192 rating points above Tenerife (Mallorca 1693, Tenerife 1501, after at least 98 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 16 January 2024, finished Tenerife 0–1 Mallorca.
Team news
Predicted Tenerife XI (4-4-2): D. Martín, A. Landazuri, D. Rodríguez, N. Viereck, R. Jureškin, Juanjo, N. Gil, Fabricio, N. López, Enric, V. Moreno — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Enric (5.2 per match over 11 appearances, eight goals and one assist) and Nacho Gil (4.9 per match over 10 appearances, one goal and four assists) have been Tenerife’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Tenerife (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Enric averages 3.4 shots per 90 over 825 minutes, with a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances. Nacho Gil averages 1.6 key passes per 90 over 798 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Mallorca XI (4-2-3-1): A. Tenas, Raíllo, M. Valjent, A. Moreno, J. Nwankwo, Á. Sala, A. Liso, A. Sánchez, Z. Luvumbo, Darder, Fuentes — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Álex Sala (3.8 per match over 12 appearances, two goals and three assists) and Fuentes (3.7 per match over 12 appearances, seven goals and one assist) have been Mallorca’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Mallorca (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Álex Sala averages 2.8 key passes per 90 over 955 minutes, with a key pass in nine of the last 10 appearances. Fuentes averages 2.1 shots per 90 over 1011 minutes, with a shot in nine of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Segunda División
- Head-to-head (last 5): Tenerife 0 · draws 1 · Mallorca 4 · 2.6 goals/game
- Recent form: Tenerife 0W 4D 1L · Mallorca 2W 3D 0L
Tenerife v Mallorca (Segunda División): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 4 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 2 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Tenerife for / against | Line | Mallorca for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.13 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.13 for · 0.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4 for · 2.63 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 6.5 for · 4.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 10.38 for · 11.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 13.88 for · 11.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.13 for · 3.63 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.63 for · 3.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 13 for · 14.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 15.13 for · 14.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.63 for · 4 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 3.38 for · 2.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
Tenerife
Tenerife Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Martín | 10 | 90895 min | 191.9 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Dani Martín n 8 | 89.4 | 1.8 |
Tenerife Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rodríguez | 10 | 89886 min | 282.8 /90 | 191.9 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 484.9 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 40.4 /90 |
| A. Landazuri | 9 | 90810 min | 91 /90 | 141.6 /90 | 50.6 /90 | 303.3 /90 | 80.9 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| José León | 7 | 90630 min | 81.1 /90 | 71 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 213 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| César Álvarez | 6 | 85507 min | 71.2 /90 | 50.9 /90 | 00 /90 | 234.1 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| N. Viereck | 4 | 90360 min | 61.5 /90 | 41 /90 | 00 /90 | 184.5 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Martín n 8 | 89.4 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| David Rodríguez n 8 | 88.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | — |
| A. Landazuri n 8 | 90 | 0.9 | 0.9 | — |
| Juanjo n 8 | 74.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | — |
| Enric n 8 | 73.6 | 4 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| David Rodríguez n 8 | 88.3 | 2.7 |
| A. Landazuri n 8 | 90 | 1 |
| Juanjo n 8 | 74.5 | 2.7 |
| Enric n 8 | 73.6 | 1.1 |
| Nacho Gil n 8 | 77.3 | 2.3 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Tenerife Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enric | 9 | 72650 min | 81.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 253.5 /90 | 101.4 /90 | 71 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| VÃctor Moreno | 7 | 70492 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 30.5 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 71.3 /90 | 152.7 /90 |
| C. Gomis | 6 | 69413 min | 20.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 81.7 /90 | 61.3 /90 | 40.9 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| De Miguel | 2 | 2549 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| G. Ranos | 1 | 3333 min | 12.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 12.7 /90 | 12.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Martín n 8 | 89.4 | 0 | 0 |
| David Rodríguez n 8 | 88.3 | 0.4 | 0 |
| A. Landazuri n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Juanjo n 8 | 74.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Enric n 8 | 73.6 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Martín n 8 | 89.4 | 0 | 0 |
| David Rodríguez n 8 | 88.3 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Landazuri n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Juanjo n 8 | 74.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Enric n 8 | 73.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Mallorca
Mallorca Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnau Tenas | 11 | 90990 min | 322.9 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Arnau Tenas n 8 | 90 | 3.1 |
Mallorca Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raíllo | 11 | 90990 min | 181.6 /90 | 151.4 /90 | 100.9 /90 | 696.3 /90 | 121.1 /90 | 40.4 /90 |
| M. Valjent | 9 | 90810 min | 131.4 /90 | 60.7 /90 | 60.7 /90 | 343.8 /90 | 91 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| Toni Lato | 8 | 53427 min | 173.6 /90 | 132.7 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 347.2 /90 | 112.3 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| Miguel Calatayud | 7 | 80561 min | 132.1 /90 | 40.6 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 325.1 /90 | 101.6 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| Alberto Moreno | 6 | 59351 min | 102.6 /90 | 82.1 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 205.1 /90 | 92.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raíllo n 8 | 90 | 1.3 | 0.9 | — |
| Arnau Tenas n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| Fuentes n 8 | 87.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | — |
| Álex Sala n 8 | 86.3 | 1.3 | 1 | — |
| Pablo Torre n 8 | 60.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Raíllo n 8 | 90 | 1.6 |
| Fuentes n 8 | 87.3 | 0.1 |
| Álex Sala n 8 | 86.3 | 1 |
| Pablo Torre n 8 | 60.9 | 2.2 |
| Adrian Liso n 8 | 69 | 1.8 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Mallorca Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes | 11 | 84921 min | 60.6 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 222.1 /90 | 111.1 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 90.9 /90 |
| Josep Cerdà | 7 | 51358 min | 00 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 51.3 /90 |
| A. Buksa | 5 | 28138 min | 10.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.3 /90 | 10.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Álex Sala | 11 | 81892 min | 20.2 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 242.4 /90 | 131.3 /90 | 303 /90 | 60.6 /90 |
| Pablo Torre | 11 | 65714 min | 30.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 141.8 /90 | 70.9 /90 | 91.1 /90 | 70.9 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raíllo n 8 | 90 | 0.9 | 0 |
| Arnau Tenas n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Fuentes n 8 | 87.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| Álex Sala n 8 | 86.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| Pablo Torre n 8 | 60.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnau Tenas n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Raíllo n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Fuentes n 8 | 87.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Álex Sala n 8 | 86.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Pablo Torre n 8 | 60.9 | 0.4 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Tenerife v Mallorca — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2024-01-16 Tenerife 0–1 Mallorca
- 2021-05-19 Tenerife 0–1 Mallorca
- 2020-10-03 Mallorca 2–0 Tenerife
- 2019-02-22 Tenerife 2–2 Mallorca
- 2018-10-06 Mallorca 4–1 Tenerife
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Tenerife and Mallorca?
- In their last 5 meetings, Tenerife won 0, Mallorca won 4 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2.6 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Tenerife and Mallorca?
- Recent form — Tenerife 0W 4D 1L; Mallorca 2W 3D 0L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.