Juve Stabia v Cesena result
Team pages: Juve Stabia · Cesena
The model’s pre-match pick
Juve Stabia 1–1 Cesena — this Serie B – Italy match was drawn. TACTIX’s pre-match model pick was Home or Away.
The result
Juve Stabia and Cesena drew 1–1 at Stadio Romeo Menti in Serie B – Italy on Friday 18 September. Cesena have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions.
The goals
Cesena led 1–0 at half-time and were pegged back. The goals — Cesena: C. Shpendi (30’, assisted by D. Bisoli); Juve Stabia: Antonio Di Nardo (65’, assisted by F. Maistro).
How it turned
Replaying TACTIX’s published pre-match model through the match’s two key moments (goals and red cards), the biggest swing came with Antonio Di Nardo’s goal on 65 minutes.
Discipline
The bookings — Cesena: C. Shpendi (24’) and D. Bisoli (67’).
What it changes
Juve Stabia have scored four goals, the fourth-fewest of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 5 games, ranked per game). Juve Stabia have conceded seven goals, the ninth-most of the 20 clubs.
Cesena have scored seven goals, the ninth-most of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 5 games, ranked per game). Cesena have conceded six goals, the ninth-fewest of the 20 clubs.
Juve Stabia are winless in their last three matches in all competitions. Cesena are unbeaten in their last five matches in all competitions.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Antonio Di Nardo (Juve Stabia) 5.7, C. Shpendi (Cesena) 5.5 and T. Douglas (Juve Stabia) 5.2 led the match.
Head-to-head
Juve Stabia are unbeaten in the last four meetings with Cesena, every meeting checked.
What the model said
The model’s free pick, Juve Stabia or Cesena (no draw), a Bronze-tier call, did not land — graded in the live track record, misses included. Bronze-tier calls in this market have landed 78% of the time in the last 90 days (4028 of 5167).
Next up
Juve Stabia next travel to Modena on 21 November 2026.
Cesena next travel to Hellas Verona on 21 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Juve Stabia: Modena v Juve Stabia, Saturday 21 November — the preview. Next for Cesena: Hellas Verona v Cesena, Saturday 21 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: Juve Stabia 1–1 Cesena · Serie B – Italy
- Venue: Stadio Romeo Menti · Castellammare di Stabia
- Referee: Mario Perri
- Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
- Head-to-head (last 4): Juve Stabia 3 · draws 1 · Cesena 0 · 2 goals/game
- Recent form: Juve Stabia 1W 1D 3L · Cesena 1W 3D 1L
Juve Stabia 1–1 Cesena (Serie B – Italy): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across 246 markets, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 2 October 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 12 September 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Juve Stabia for / against | Line | Cesena for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.75our book | 1.13 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.88 for · 4.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 5.13 for · 6 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 12.75 for · 13.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 12 for · 16.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4 for · 5 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4 for · 5.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 12.5 for · 17 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 12.88 for · 10.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2 for · 2.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.88 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
Referee: Mario Perri.
Juve Stabia
Juve Stabia Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Boer | 5 | 90450 min | 153 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 3 |
Juve Stabia Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich | 5 | 90450 min | 30.6 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 183.6 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| G. Scuderi | 5 | 83414 min | 112.4 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 194.1 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| M. Ricciardi | 4 | 90360 min | 82 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 184.5 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| D. Bettella | 3 | 90270 min | 20.7 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 165.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| M. Baldi | 1 | 9090 min | 11 /90 | 11 /90 | 00 /90 | 22 /90 | 11 /90 | 11 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 1.1 | 0.3 | M. Ilić |
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 1.1 | 4.5 | D. Bisoli |
| G. Scuderi n 5 | 82.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | — |
| N. Patane n 5 | 82.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | D. Bisoli |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 0.4 |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 2.1 |
| G. Scuderi n 5 | 82.8 | 2.4 |
| N. Patane n 5 | 82.2 | 2 |
| L. Candellone n 8 | 53 | 0.6 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Juve Stabia Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Patane | 5 | 82411 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 71.5 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 102.2 /90 | 51.1 /90 |
| L. Candellone | 5 | 71356 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 71.8 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| K. Piscopo | 4 | 67267 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 51.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 41.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | 3 | 48145 min | 21.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 85 /90 | 42.5 /90 | 31.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| S. Fernandes | 3 | 1957 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.6 /90 | 11.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 46.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| G. Scuderi n 5 | 82.8 | 0.7 | 0 |
| N. Patane n 5 | 82.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0 |
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Scuderi n 5 | 82.8 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Patane n 5 | 82.2 | 0 | 0.2 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Cesena
Cesena Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Siano | 5 | 90450 min | 214.2 /90 | 81.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Siano n 8 | 90 | 3.6 |
Cesena Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Ciofi | 5 | 90450 min | 10.2 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Ilić | 5 | 87434 min | 30.6 /90 | 91.9 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 183.7 /90 | 51 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| J. Gelli | 4 | 90360 min | 30.8 /90 | 41 /90 | 41 /90 | 215.3 /90 | 51.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| G. Frabotta | 4 | 38150 min | 31.8 /90 | 21.2 /90 | 21.2 /90 | 63.6 /90 | 31.8 /90 | 10.6 /90 |
| M. Mangraviti | 3 | 83250 min | 51.8 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 51.8 /90 | 103.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Ciofi n 8 | 89.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | — |
| D. Bisoli n 8 | 90 | 0.6 | 1 | N. Patane |
| A. Siano n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| M. Ilić n 5 | 86.8 | 1 | 1 | M. Bellich |
| C. Shpendi n 8 | 84.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| D. Bisoli n 8 | 90 | 1.3 |
| A. Ciofi n 8 | 89.6 | 0.6 |
| M. Ilić n 5 | 86.8 | 0.6 |
| C. Shpendi n 8 | 84.4 | 0.5 |
| R. Pagano n 5 | 82.8 | 1.7 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Cesena Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Shpendi | 5 | 83417 min | 51.1 /90 | 00 /90 | 91.9 /90 | 61.3 /90 | 51.1 /90 | 00 /90 |
| L. D'Andrea | 2 | 2855 min | 00 /90 | 11.6 /90 | 23.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| D. Bisoli | 5 | 90450 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 51 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| R. Pagano | 5 | 83414 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 61.3 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| A. Fiori | 5 | 60299 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 72.1 /90 | 51.5 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bisoli n 8 | 90 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| A. Ciofi n 8 | 89.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| A. Siano n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Ilić n 5 | 86.8 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Shpendi n 8 | 84.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bisoli n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| A. Siano n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Ciofi n 8 | 89.6 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Ilić n 5 | 86.8 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Shpendi n 8 | 84.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The next free picks, by email
The pick on this page was published before kick-off and graded afterwards. The daily email carries the next ones at 07:30 UK, each with its tier’s settled record, misses included. One click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| Juve Stabia | Cesena | |
|---|---|---|
| 63% | Possession | 37% |
| 15 | Shots | 18 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 8 | Shots inside the box | 8 |
| 6 | Corners | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 21 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 600 | Passes | 358 |
Juve Stabia Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Boer | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| M. Bellich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| T. Douglas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 |
| T. Maggioni | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| C. Pierobon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 |
| N. Pietrangeli | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| N. Patane | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| L. Candellone | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| F. Artioli | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| T. Battistella | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 |
| N. Karić | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| D. Buglio | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| F. Maistro | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| G. Sibilli | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| D. Bettella | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Cesena Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Siano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| A. Ciofi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Ilić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 |
| M. Mangraviti | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| J. Gelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| R. Pagano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
| C. Shpendi | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Y | 7.8 |
| D. Bisoli | 85 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | 7 |
| Matteo Guidi | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| A. Fiori | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| G. Frabotta | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| V. Magni | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 |
| M. Francesconi | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Xavello Druiventak | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| E. Bohinen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Juve Stabia v Cesena — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-04-11 Juve Stabia 2–0 Cesena
- 2025-12-20 Cesena 1–1 Juve Stabia
- 2025-03-30 Cesena 1–2 Juve Stabia
- 2024-12-22 Juve Stabia 1–0 Cesena
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What was the model’s pick for Juve Stabia v Cesena?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Juve Stabia v Cesena was Home or Away (best price 1.36 at Bet365).
- What is the head-to-head record between Juve Stabia and Cesena?
- In their last 4 meetings, Juve Stabia won 3, Cesena won 0 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Juve Stabia and Cesena?
- Recent form — Juve Stabia 1W 1D 3L; Cesena 1W 3D 1L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.