Virtus Entella v Juve Stabia result
Team pages: Virtus Entella · Juve Stabia
The model’s pre-match pick
Virtus Entella 1–1 Juve Stabia — this Serie B – Italy match was drawn. TACTIX’s pre-match model pick was Home offsides under 3.5.
The result
Virtus Entella and Juve Stabia drew 1–1 at Stadio Comunale di Chiavari in Serie B – Italy on Saturday 10 October. Virtus Entella are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions. Juve Stabia are winless in their last four matches in all competitions.
The goals
It was 0–0 at half-time. The goals — Juve Stabia: Antonio Di Nardo (47’, assisted by G. Sibilli); Virtus Entella: Giacomo Corona (90’).
How it turned
Replaying TACTIX’s published pre-match model through the match’s two key moments (goals and red cards), the biggest swing came with Giacomo Corona’s goal on 90 minutes.
The numbers
Expected goals (xG) had little between the sides: Virtus Entella 1.11, Juve Stabia 0.99, from 14 shots to 13 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).
Discipline
The bookings — Virtus Entella: N. Squizzato (19’) and L. Benedetti (27’); Juve Stabia: M. Bellich (32’) and J. Kumi (90+5’).
What it changes
Virtus Entella have scored eight goals, the 10th-most of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 6 games, ranked per game). Virtus Entella have conceded seven goals, the seventh-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs.
Juve Stabia have scored five goals, the third-fewest of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 6 games, ranked per game). Juve Stabia have conceded eight goals, the eighth-most of the 20 clubs.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Antonio Di Nardo (Juve Stabia) 5.2, A. Tiritiello (Virtus Entella) 4.9 and G. Sibilli (Juve Stabia) 4.8 led the match.
Head-to-head
Juve Stabia are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Virtus Entella.
What the model said
The model’s free pick, Virtus Entella offsides under 3.5, a Bronze-tier call, did not land — graded in the live track record, misses included.
Next up
Virtus Entella next travel to Carrarese on 21 November 2026.
Juve Stabia next travel to Modena on 21 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Virtus Entella: Carrarese v Virtus Entella, Saturday 21 November — the preview. Next for Juve Stabia: Modena v Juve Stabia, Saturday 21 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: Virtus Entella 1–1 Juve Stabia · Serie B – Italy
- Venue: Stadio Comunale di Chiavari · Chiavari
- Referee: Mattia Drigo, Italy
- Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
- Head-to-head (last 4): Virtus Entella 1 · draws 2 · Juve Stabia 1 · 1.75 goals/game
- Recent form: Virtus Entella 1W 2D 2L · Juve Stabia 1W 2D 2L
Virtus Entella 1–1 Juve Stabia (Serie B – Italy): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across 246 markets, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 24 October 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 19 September 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Virtus Entella for / against | Line | Juve Stabia for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.38 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5our book | 1 for · 1.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4.14 for · 3 against n 7 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4.13 for · 4.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 15.57 for · 9.71 against n 7 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 13.75 for · 14.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4.29 for · 4 against n 7 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.25 for · 4.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 13.29 for · 13.14 against n 7 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 12.25 for · 17.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2 for · 2.29 against n 7 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.88 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
Referee: Mattia Drigo, Italy.
Virtus Entella
Virtus Entella Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate | 5 | 90450 min | 163.2 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 2.6 |
Virtus Entella Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Parodi | 5 | 89447 min | 51 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 234.6 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| M. Alborghetti | 5 | 88439 min | 91.8 /90 | 122.5 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 234.7 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| A. Tiritiello | 4 | 87349 min | 92.3 /90 | 41 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 246.2 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| I. Marconi | 2 | 90180 min | 21 /90 | 31.5 /90 | 21 /90 | 63 /90 | 31.5 /90 | 10.5 /90 |
| N. Previtali | 2 | 56111 min | 21.6 /90 | 10.8 /90 | 21.6 /90 | 75.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| L. Parodi n 8 | 86.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | M. Bellich |
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 89.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | — |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 72.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | M. Bellich |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 79.5 | 2.4 | 3.4 | C. Pierobon |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| L. Parodi n 8 | 86.8 | 1 |
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 89.3 | 1.3 |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 72.3 | 1.6 |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 79.5 | 1.6 |
| N. Squizzato n 8 | 67.5 | 2.5 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Virtus Entella Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Cuppone | 4 | 73292 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 82.5 /90 | 30.9 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 51.5 /90 |
| F. Forte | 3 | 75225 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Tirelli | 2 | 3366 min | 11.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.4 /90 | 11.4 /90 | 11.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Giacomo Corona | 1 | 1717 min | 15.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 15.3 /90 | 15.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| A. Franzoni | 5 | 89444 min | 10.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 81.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 30.6 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Parodi n 8 | 86.8 | 0.1 | 0 |
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 89.3 | 2 | 0.9 |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 72.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 79.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Parodi n 8 | 86.8 | 0 | 0.1 |
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 89.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 72.3 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 79.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Juve Stabia
Juve Stabia Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Boer | 6 | 90540 min | 172.8 /90 | 71.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 3 |
Juve Stabia Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich | 6 | 90540 min | 30.5 /90 | 40.7 /90 | 61 /90 | 213.5 /90 | 61 /90 | 00 /90 |
| G. Scuderi | 5 | 83414 min | 112.4 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 194.1 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| M. Ricciardi | 4 | 90360 min | 82 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 184.5 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| D. Bettella | 4 | 71285 min | 20.6 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 165.1 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| T. Maggioni | 2 | 90180 min | 00 /90 | 31.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 84 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 1.1 | 0.3 | M. Alborghetti |
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 0.8 | 4.5 | Bernat Guiu |
| N. Patane n 6 | 77.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | — |
| L. Candellone n 8 | 56.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 0.4 |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 2.4 |
| N. Patane n 6 | 77.7 | 1.7 |
| L. Candellone n 8 | 56.9 | 0.6 |
| D. Buglio n 8 | 71.8 | 0.5 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Juve Stabia Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Patane | 6 | 78466 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 112.1 /90 | 61.2 /90 |
| L. Candellone | 6 | 69411 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 92 /90 | 40.9 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| K. Piscopo | 4 | 67267 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 51.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 41.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | 4 | 59235 min | 31.1 /90 | 00 /90 | 103.8 /90 | 51.9 /90 | 31.1 /90 | 00 /90 |
| S. Fernandes | 3 | 1957 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.6 /90 | 11.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 46.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| N. Patane n 6 | 77.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| L. Candellone n 8 | 56.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bellich n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0 |
| P. Boer n 8 | 84.9 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Pierobon n 8 | 70.5 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Patane n 6 | 77.7 | 0 | 0.2 |
| L. Candellone n 8 | 56.9 | 0.2 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The next free picks, by email
The pick on this page was published before kick-off and graded afterwards. The daily email carries the next ones at 07:30 UK, each with its tier’s settled record, misses included. One click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| Virtus Entella | Juve Stabia | |
|---|---|---|
| 53% | Possession | 47% |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.99 |
| 14 | Shots | 13 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside the box | 8 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 4 | Offsides | 3 |
| 21 | Fouls | 14 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 399 | Passes | 379 |
| 81% | Pass accuracy | 81% |
Virtus Entella Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| L. Parodi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| A. Tiritiello | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 |
| M. Alborghetti | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| A. Franzoni | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Bernat Guiu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| L. Cuppone | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Z. Menyhárt | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| L. Vignali | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 |
| N. Squizzato | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | 6.3 |
| L. Benedetti | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | 6.3 |
| Lucas Martello sub | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
| F. Mezzoni sub | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Giacomo Corona sub | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| M. Tirelli sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| M. Kritta sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Juve Stabia Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Boer | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| T. Maggioni | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| D. Bettella | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| M. Bellich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | 7.2 |
| T. Douglas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| J. Kumi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | Y | 6.9 |
| D. Buglio | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| C. Pierobon | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| G. Sibilli | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| F. Maistro | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| K. Piscopo sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| S. Fernandes sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| L. Candellone sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 |
| M. Ricciardi sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| T. Battistella sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Virtus Entella v Juve Stabia — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-01-24 Juve Stabia 1–0 Virtus Entella
- 2025-08-23 Virtus Entella 1–1 Juve Stabia
- 2020-07-10 Juve Stabia 1–1 Virtus Entella
- 2019-12-01 Virtus Entella 2–0 Juve Stabia
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What was the model’s pick for Virtus Entella v Juve Stabia?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Virtus Entella v Juve Stabia was Home offsides under 3.5.
- What is the head-to-head record between Virtus Entella and Juve Stabia?
- In their last 4 meetings, Virtus Entella won 1, Juve Stabia won 1 and there were 2 draws, averaging 1.75 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Virtus Entella and Juve Stabia?
- Recent form — Virtus Entella 1W 2D 2L; Juve Stabia 1W 2D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.