Atromitos v Panathinaikos prediction
Team pages: Atromitos · Panathinaikos · Head-to-head
TACTIX’s free model pick for Atromitos v Panathinaikos, Super League 1 on Sun, 29 Nov 2026 15:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Atromitos host Panathinaikos in the Super League 1 (Greece) on Sunday 29 November (kick-off 15:00 UK).
The key numbers
12 of Atromitos’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (80%).
Atromitos have scored in seven consecutive matches in all competitions. Panathinaikos have scored in six consecutive matches in all competitions. Panathinaikos have won their last six matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Both teams scored in 10 of Atromitos’s last 15 results in all competitions (67%). At home, Atromitos have three wins, one draw and three defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.43 points per game, scoring 2.14 and conceding 1.14. Atromitos have scored nine goals, the sixth-fewest of the 14 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 8 games, ranked per game). Atromitos have conceded 12 goals, the seventh-most of the 14 clubs.
10 of Panathinaikos’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in nine of Panathinaikos’s last 15 results in all competitions (60%). Away from home, Panathinaikos have six wins, no draws and one defeat in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 2.57 points per game, scoring 1.86 and conceding 0.57. Panathinaikos have scored 20 goals, the second-most of the 14 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 9 games, ranked per game). Panathinaikos have conceded four goals, the fewest (shared) of the 14 clubs.
Atromitos (13th) and Panathinaikos (first) are 19 points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Panathinaikos the stronger side, 499 rating points above Atromitos (Panathinaikos 1980, Atromitos 1481, after at least 301 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
Panathinaikos are unbeaten in the last four meetings with Atromitos. The most recent meeting, on 25 January 2026, finished Atromitos 0–0 Panathinaikos.
Team news
Predicted Atromitos XI (4-2-3-1): L. Choutetsiotis, D. Stavropoulos, J. Uronen, M. Mountes, H. Magnússon, S. Moutoussamy, T. Tsingaras, S. Zuber, A. Karamanis, K. Ofori, J. Perea — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, L. Choutetsiotis (3.7 per match over eight appearances) and J. Perea (3.5 per match over five appearances, one goal and two assists) have been Atromitos’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Atromitos (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), L. Choutetsiotis averages 3.2 saves per 90 over 720 minutes, with two or more saves in five of the last eight appearances. J. Perea averages 1.2 shots per 90 over 451 minutes, with a shot in three of the last seven appearances.
Predicted Panathinaikos XI (4-2-3-1): I. Peña, S. de Vrij, D. Calabria, R. van Drongelen, G. Kiriakopoulos, S. Andino, K. Kangwa, E. Camara, L. García, I. Louza, C. Dessers — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Santino Andino (5.4 per match over 17 appearances, two goals and five assists) and Kings Kangwa (5.1 per match over 12 appearances, three goals and two assists) have been Panathinaikos’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Panathinaikos (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Santino Andino averages 1.6 key passes per 90 over 1322 minutes, with a key pass in eight of the last 10 appearances. Kings Kangwa averages 2.5 key passes per 90 over 789 minutes, with a key pass in nine of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Super League 1 · Peristeri Stadium
- Head-to-head (last 6): Atromitos 1 · draws 3 · Panathinaikos 2 · 2.5 goals/game
- Recent form: Atromitos 1W 1D 3L · Panathinaikos 5W 0D 0L
Atromitos v Panathinaikos (Super League 1): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 6 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 5 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Atromitos for / against | Line | Panathinaikos for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.13 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 2.25 for · 0.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.13 for · 4.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 8 for · 2.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 10.75 for · 12.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 19.25 for · 9.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3 for · 4.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 6.38 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 16.63 for · 18.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 14.25 for · 14.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.63 for · 3.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.13 for · 2.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
Atromitos
Atromitos Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Choutetsiotis | 8 | 90720 min | 263.3 /90 | 70.9 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| L. Choutetsiotis n 8 | 90 | 3.2 |
Atromitos Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Stavropoulos | 8 | 90720 min | 131.6 /90 | 101.3 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 415.1 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| J. Uronen | 6 | 87522 min | 91.6 /90 | 71.2 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 183.1 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| M. Mountes | 6 | 67404 min | 153.3 /90 | 51.1 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 337.4 /90 | 71.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| H. Magnússon | 4 | 79315 min | 30.9 /90 | 30.9 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 113.1 /90 | 20.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| L. Lyratzis | 4 | 56222 min | 62.4 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 135.3 /90 | 52 /90 | 10.4 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Moutoussamy n 8 | 90 | 1.1 | 0.8 | — |
| D. Stavropoulos n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 1.1 | — |
| L. Choutetsiotis n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| S. Zuber n 8 | 87 | 1.2 | 3.1 | — |
| S. Pnevmonidis n 8 | 49.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| D. Stavropoulos n 8 | 90 | 1.6 |
| S. Moutoussamy n 8 | 90 | 1 |
| S. Zuber n 8 | 87 | 1.2 |
| S. Pnevmonidis n 8 | 49.3 | 3 |
| S. Tsiloulis n 8 | 47.1 | 1.7 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Atromitos Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Pnevmonidis | 8 | 49394 min | 00 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 122.7 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| Panagiotis Tsantilas | 6 | 34202 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 41.8 /90 |
| J. Perea | 5 | 76380 min | 10.2 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 51.2 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 61.4 /90 | 40.9 /90 |
| Serginho | 3 | 52156 min | 21.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.7 /90 | 21.2 /90 | 31.7 /90 | 10.6 /90 |
| G. Tzovaras | 3 | 36109 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.8 /90 | 10.8 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Moutoussamy n 8 | 90 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| D. Stavropoulos n 8 | 90 | 0.5 | 0 |
| L. Choutetsiotis n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Zuber n 8 | 87 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| S. Pnevmonidis n 8 | 49.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Moutoussamy n 8 | 90 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| L. Choutetsiotis n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| D. Stavropoulos n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Zuber n 8 | 87 | 0 | 0.1 |
| S. Pnevmonidis n 8 | 49.3 | 0 | 0.5 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iñaki Peña | 15 | 901350 min | 251.7 /90 | 80.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Iñaki Peña n 8 | 89.5 | 1.6 |
Panathinaikos Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. de Vrij | 15 | 891335 min | 181.2 /90 | 292 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 583.9 /90 | 100.7 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| R. van Drongelen | 13 | 851109 min | 121 /90 | 110.9 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 594.8 /90 | 161.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| G. Kiriakopoulos | 13 | 851105 min | 191.5 /90 | 131.1 /90 | 70.6 /90 | 433.5 /90 | 141.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| D. Calabria | 11 | 90986 min | 242.2 /90 | 141.3 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 393.6 /90 | 100.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| T. Tsapras | 4 | 90359 min | 41 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 102.5 /90 | 51.3 /90 | 30.8 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iñaki Peña n 8 | 89.5 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| S. de Vrij n 8 | 87.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | — |
| Santino Andino n 8 | 80.8 | 3.1 | 2.9 | — |
| Etienne Camara n 8 | 71.5 | 2 | 0.3 | — |
| Andreas Tetteh n 8 | 65.4 | 1 | 2.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| S. de Vrij n 8 | 87.6 | 1.4 |
| Santino Andino n 8 | 80.8 | 2.9 |
| Etienne Camara n 8 | 71.5 | 3.5 |
| Andreas Tetteh n 8 | 65.4 | 1.2 |
| R. van Drongelen n 8 | 89.5 | 0.9 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Panathinaikos Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Tetteh | 14 | 65905 min | 50.5 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 282.8 /90 | 111.1 /90 | 141.4 /90 | 141.4 /90 |
| C. Dessers | 9 | 53478 min | 61.1 /90 | 00 /90 | 264.9 /90 | 112.1 /90 | 50.9 /90 | 40.8 /90 |
| E. Rastoder | 7 | 41286 min | 20.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 113.5 /90 | 82.5 /90 | 72.2 /90 | 51.6 /90 |
| A. Zaroury | 3 | 51153 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.8 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Santino Andino | 15 | 781174 min | 20.2 /90 | 50.4 /90 | 262 /90 | 131 /90 | 231.8 /90 | 403.1 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iñaki Peña n 8 | 89.5 | 0 | 0 |
| S. de Vrij n 8 | 87.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Santino Andino n 8 | 80.8 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Etienne Camara n 8 | 71.5 | 1.4 | 0 |
| Andreas Tetteh n 8 | 65.4 | 2.8 | 1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iñaki Peña n 8 | 89.5 | 0 | 0 |
| S. de Vrij n 8 | 87.6 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Santino Andino n 8 | 80.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Etienne Camara n 8 | 71.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Tetteh n 8 | 65.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Atromitos v Panathinaikos — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-01-25 Atromitos 0–0 Panathinaikos
- 2025-10-05 Panathinaikos 1–0 Atromitos
- 2025-03-09 Atromitos 1–1 Panathinaikos
- 2024-12-01 Panathinaikos 1–1 Atromitos
- 2023-12-17 Atromitos 3–2 Panathinaikos
- 2023-10-08 Panathinaikos 5–0 Atromitos
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Atromitos and Panathinaikos?
- In their last 6 meetings, Atromitos won 1, Panathinaikos won 2 and there were 3 draws, averaging 2.5 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Atromitos and Panathinaikos?
- Recent form — Atromitos 1W 1D 3L; Panathinaikos 5W 0D 0L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.