J. Perea Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Atromitos

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Atromitos · Position: Forward.

Next: OFI v Atromitos · Super League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · OFI allow 19.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Perea (Atromitos, forward) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (451 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 1.18, higher than 26% of 31 forwards. Started 5 of 7. Next: OFI v Atromitos, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across five Super League 1 games in 2026/27, J. Perea has played 380 minutes for Atromitos.

Perea’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over five appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 77th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.

J. Perea has five starts from seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 64 minutes per appearance.

J. Perea (Atromitos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and two assists in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Perea is a forward at Atromitos, with five appearances and 380 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across five appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 77th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. J. Perea has started 5 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 53% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (380 of 720 across eight club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes: 3.79 fouls won per 90 — higher than 99% and shot accuracy of 60.0% — higher than 95%. J. Perea recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31): Creation (elite, 94th percentile) and Duels (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (13th percentile), against 31 Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.4, -0.2, 0.3, 5.9, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026/27. Next up: OFI v Atromitos, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Super League 1). OFI allow 19.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31): Gustavo Furtado, Gerson Sousa and Jan Hurtado (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

7
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
451
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Super League 1 minutes available (380 of 720).

Super League 1 only: 5 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

J. Perea Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, forward

StatJ. Pereavs forwards
Goalsper 900.24higher than 42%
Shotsper 901.18higher than 26%
Shots on targetper 900.71higher than 45%
Shot accuracy60.0%higher than 95%
Key passesper 901.42higher than 77%
Successful dribblesper 900.95higher than 61%
Fouls wonper 903.79higher than 99%
Offsidesper 901.66fewer than 6%

Per 90 minutes over 380 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, forward

J. Perea — radar against Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Perea · Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31) median

AxisJ. PereaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.18on target 60.0%1.9726th
Scoringgoals p900.240.2642nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.891.0394th
Passingpasses p9012.79accuracy 72.2%18.4813th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.95success 44.4%0.9261st
Duelsduels won p907.34win rate 47.0%5.4694th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.951.2729th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.501.7395th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 380 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 31 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2026/27: this player is in the 77th percentile of 285 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.15.9

3.5 per match — 77th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Atromitos5120.711.423.5
2026/27FC Zurich200––0.3
2025/26FC Zurich21200.690.690.8
2024/25FC Zurich23520.910.912.1
2023/24Hansa Rostock6101.480.372.0
2022/23VfB Stuttgart7100.330.331.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02v Volos NFC8111221008.48.4
2026-10-25@ Aris Thessalonikis8000000006.5-0.2
2026-10-10@ Asteras Tripolis7300000006.90.3
2026-09-19v Kifisia9000003207.35.9
2026-09-12@ Iraklis 1908560131205.83.4
2026-08-22FC Zurich v FC Basel 1893 sub210000006.2-0.7
2026-08-09FC Lugano v FC Zurich sub5000100006.71.3
2026-05-16FC Zurich v Servette FC2025/262200000006.70.8
2026-05-12FC Luzern v FC Zurich2025/269000510006.21.5
2026-05-09FC Zurich v Grasshoppers2025/268500110006.30.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Perea: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2026-05-09 to 8.4 on 2026-11-02.2026-05-092026-11-02

TACTIX Model: J. Perea’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Perea’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Perea average per 90?
J. Perea averages 1.18 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (380 minutes) — higher than 26% of 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Perea have this season?
This season J. Perea has 1 goal and 2 assists in 7 appearances (451 minutes played).
Does J. Perea start every game?
J. Perea started 5 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Perea get booked?
J. Perea was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.