HNK Gorica
HNK Gorica are 10th in the HNL on seven points from 12 games. Their last five matches: one win, two draws, two defeats. Next: HNK Gorica v NK Slaven Belupo on Sat 7 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 0.6 and concede 1.7 goals a game across 12 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
HNK Gorica’s home record reads four wins, five draws and six defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (1.13 points a game, 1.07 for and 1.07 against).
Over 12 matches in the HNL, HNK Gorica take 3 shots on target a game, the fewest of 10 teams.
Opponents manage 5.8 shots on target a game against HNK Gorica — the second-most of 10 HNL sides (12 matches).
HNK Gorica are 10th in the HNL on 7 points from 12 games — their last five matches read 1W 2D 2L. TACTIX publishes HNK Gorica’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 31 October 2026).
Where they stand
HNK Gorica sit 10th on seven points from 12 games with a goal difference of -13 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, HNK Gorica have four wins, five draws and six defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 1.13 points per game, scoring 1.07 and conceding 1.07. HNK Gorica’s strength rating has moved from 1545 to 1432 across the last 24 rated matches since 7 March 2026 (−113, Glicko-2).
Form
HNK Gorica’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 1.60 per game. 12 of HNK Gorica’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in 11 of HNK Gorica’s last 30 results in all competitions (37%).
How they play
HNK Gorica take 3 shots on target a game in HNL matches this season, the fewest of 10 teams (12 matches). HNK Gorica concede 5.8 shots on target a game in the HNL, the second-most of 10 teams (12 matches). HNK Gorica are shown 1.4 yellow cards a game in HNL matches, against a league average of 2 across 10 teams (12 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, B. Bogojevic (4.5 per match over 12 appearances, four goals) and J. Pranjić (4.5 per match over nine appearances, two goals) have been HNK Gorica’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring three top-five opponents and three bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is NK Slaven Belupo at home on 7 November 2026. The free model pick in the HNL has landed 10 of 16 times over the last 30 days of settled HNL fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
HNK Gorica Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 12 | Last 8 8 | Home 6 | Away 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.6 / 1.7 | 0.6 / 1.4 | 0.7 / 1.3 | 0.5 / 2.0 |
| Corners | 4.1 / 5.8 | 4.5 / 5.5 | 4.3 / 5.3 | 3.8 / 6.3 |
| Shots | 9.8 / 16.6 | 9.0 / 16.1 | 9.5 / 16.3 | 10.0 / 16.8 |
| Shots on target | 3.0 / 5.8 | 2.9 / 5.8 | 3.2 / 4.5 | 2.8 / 7.0 |
| Fouls | 10.4 / 14.8 | 10.9 / 13.3 | 10.5 / 14.7 | 10.3 / 14.8 |
| Cards | 1.4 / 2.4 | 1.5 / 2.1 | 0.8 / 2.2 | 2.0 / 2.7 |
Both teams scored: 42% of 12 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 42% of 12 this season · 38% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L0–5@ HNK Hajduk Split2026-10-31
- D0–0v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2026-10-24
- D1–1@ NK Osijek2026-10-17
- L1–2v Rudes2026-10-09
- W1–0@ Istra 19612026-09-19
- D2–2v NK Varazdin2026-09-14
- L0–1@ Dinamo Zagreb2026-09-05
- D0–0v HNK Rijeka2026-08-31
HNK Gorica Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Bogojevic | MID | 12 | 981 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 key passes | 4.5 |
| J. Pranjić | MID | 9 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 key passes | 4.5 |
| R. Josipović | GK | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 84% saved | 3.3 |
| T. Lacoux | MID | 8 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 key passes | 3.2 |
| Ante Kavelj | MID | 6 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 3.2 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 5 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 tackles | 3.2 |
| Juraj Frigan | MID | 12 | 767 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 key passes | 2.9 |
| I. Cvijanović | DEF | 12 | 742 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 tackles | 2.6 |
| D. Pavičić | MID | 12 | 858 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 key passes | 2.3 |
| A. Erceg | FWD | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 shots | 2.2 |
| F. Braut | DEF | 12 | 949 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 2.1 |
| J. Filipović | DEF | 12 | 971 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 tackles | 2.1 |
| D. Stevanović | DEF | 9 | 738 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 tackles | 2.1 |
| L. Vrzić | FWD | 10 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 shots | 1.9 |
| S. Perić | DEF | 9 | 598 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 tackles | 1.6 |
| K. Čustović | MID | 8 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 key passes | 1.4 |
| O. Bakić | MID | 7 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 key passes | 1.4 |
| S. Kučiš | MID | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.4 |
| D. Matijaš | GK | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 59% saved | 1.4 |
| P. Mijić | FWD | 11 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 shots | 1.3 |
HNK Gorica Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90P. Mijić2.4 per 90 · 741 min
- Most shots on target per 90B. Bogojevic0.8 per 90 · 981 min
- Most key passes per 90J. Pranjić1.8 per 90 · 565 min
- Most tackles per 90J. Pranjić3.3 per 90 · 565 min
- Most fouls committedB. Bogojevic12 in 12 apps
- Most cardsI. Cvijanović3 in 12 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are HNK Gorica in the table?
- HNK Gorica are 10th on 7 points after 12 matches, with one win, four draws and seven defeats and a goal difference of -13.
- What is HNK Gorica’s recent form?
- In their last five matches HNK Gorica have one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 0.6 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do HNK Gorica score per game?
- HNK Gorica have scored 7 and conceded 20 in 12 league games this season — 0.58 scored and 1.67 conceded per game.
- Who are HNK Gorica’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, B. Bogojevic, J. Pranjić and R. Josipović have been HNK Gorica’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get HNK Gorica match predictions?
- Yes — HNK Gorica’s next match, HNK Gorica v NK Slaven Belupo on Sat 7 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every HNK Gorica fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.