LNZ Cherkasy
LNZ Cherkasy are seventh in the Premier League on 15 points from 10 games. Their last five matches: three wins, one draw, one defeat. Next: Zorya Luhansk v LNZ Cherkasy on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. They concede 1 shots on target a game, the fewest of 12 Premier League teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
LNZ Cherkasy have seen both sides score in six of their last 30 results in all competitions (20%).
Over their last 14 home matches in all competitions, LNZ Cherkasy have averaged 2.00 points per game at home (eight wins, four draws and two defeats), with 1.50 goals scored and 0.64 conceded per game.
The third-fewest shots on target in the Premier League: LNZ Cherkasy average 1.8 a game over five matches (12 teams ranked).
LNZ Cherkasy are seventh in the Premier League on 15 points from 10 games — their last five matches read 3W 1D 1L. TACTIX publishes LNZ Cherkasy’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 24 October 2026).
Where they stand
LNZ Cherkasy sit seventh on 15 points from 10 games with a goal difference of +1 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, LNZ Cherkasy have eight wins, four draws and two defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 2.00 points per game, scoring 1.50 and conceding 0.64. LNZ Cherkasy’s strength rating has moved from 1792 to 1735 across the last 22 rated Premier League matches since 9 March 2026 (−57, Glicko-2).
Form
LNZ Cherkasy’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game. 11 of LNZ Cherkasy’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (37%). Both teams scored in six of LNZ Cherkasy’s last 30 results in all competitions (20%).
How they play
LNZ Cherkasy take 1.8 shots on target a game in Premier League matches this season, the third-fewest of 12 teams (five matches). LNZ Cherkasy concede 1 shots on target a game in the Premier League, the fewest of 12 teams (five matches). LNZ Cherkasy are shown 0.8 yellow cards a game in Premier League matches, against a league average of 2 across 12 teams (five matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, D. Ledvii (3.0 per match over three appearances) and C. David (3.0 per match over two appearances, one goal and one assist) have been LNZ Cherkasy’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring two top-five opponents and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is Zorya Luhansk away on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in the Premier League has landed 14 of 23 times over the last 30 days of settled Premier League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
LNZ Cherkasy Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 12 | Last 8 8 | Home 5 | Away 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.8 / 0.8 | 1.3 / 0.8 | 1.4 / 0.6 | 0.4 / 0.9 |
| Corners | 7.0 / 4.5 | 7.0 / 4.5 | – | 6.3 / 4.3 |
| Shots | 6.5 / 8.8 | 6.5 / 8.8 | – | 5.7 / 7.0 |
| Shots on target | 1.8 / 1.0 | 1.8 / 1.0 | – | 2.3 / 1.3 |
| Fouls | 4.3 / 3.7 | 4.3 / 3.7 | – | – |
| Cards | 1.2 / 1.0 | 1.2 / 1.0 | – | 1.3 / 1.0 |
Both teams scored: 17% of 12 this season · 25% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 42% of 12 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D0–0@ Livyi Bereh2026-10-24
- W3–0@ Kryvbas KR2026-10-18
- W2–1v Kudrivka2026-10-11
- L0–3@ Shakhtar Donetsk2026-09-20
- W3–1v Obolon'-Brovar2026-09-12
- D0–0@ Dynamo Kyiv2026-09-06
- L0–1v Veres Rivne2026-08-30
- W2–0v Chornomorets2026-08-16
LNZ Cherkasy Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Ledvii | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 |
| C. David | FWD | 2 | 85 | 1 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Talles | MID | 3 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 key passes | 1.5 |
| P. Yade | DEF | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 1.2 |
| H. Pasich | MID | 3 | 102 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| T. Cara | MID | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| V. Roman | DEF | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 tackles | 0.8 |
| O. Drambaev | DEF | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 tackles | 0.8 |
| A. Yakubu | MID | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 key passes | 0 |
| B. Slyubyk | DEF | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 0 |
| E. Tverdokhlib | MID | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| D. Kuzyk | DEF | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 0 |
| R. Didyk | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 0 |
| O. Gorin | DEF | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 0 |
| M. Assinor | FWD | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| A. Ryabov | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | -2 |
LNZ Cherkasy Stat Leaders
- Most cardsA. Ryabov2 in 2 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are LNZ Cherkasy in the table?
- LNZ Cherkasy are seventh on 15 points after 10 matches, with four wins, three draws and three defeats and a goal difference of +1.
- What is LNZ Cherkasy’s recent form?
- In their last five matches LNZ Cherkasy have three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1 goals per game.
- How many goals do LNZ Cherkasy score per game?
- LNZ Cherkasy have scored 10 and conceded 9 in 10 league games this season — 1 scored and 0.9 conceded per game.
- Who are LNZ Cherkasy’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, D. Ledvii, C. David and Talles have been LNZ Cherkasy’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get LNZ Cherkasy match predictions?
- Yes — LNZ Cherkasy’s next match, Zorya Luhansk v LNZ Cherkasy on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every LNZ Cherkasy fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.