Beşiktaş v Club Brugge KV result

Full-time · Beşiktaş 0–5 Club Brugge KV

UEFA Europa Conference League · · Besiktas Park

Updated · refreshed continuously

Beşiktaş 0–5 Club Brugge KV — Club Brugge KV won this UEFA Europa Conference League match.

Match report, in numbers

The result

Club Brugge KV won 5–0 at Besiktas Park in the UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday 30 November. Club Brugge KV are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

The goals

Club Brugge KV led 2–0 at half-time. The goals — Club Brugge KV: Casper Nielsen (4’), Thiago (14’, assisted by Hugo Vetlesen; 46’, assisted by É. Balanta), R. Onyedika (50’, assisted by Michał Skóraś) and Andreas Skov Olsen (69’, assisted by Michał Skóraś).

The numbers

Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: Beşiktaş 0.53, Club Brugge KV 2.78, from 7 shots to 14 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).

Discipline

The bookings — Beşiktaş: S. Uçan (45+3’); Club Brugge KV: Casper Nielsen (38’).

What it changes

Club Brugge KV have scored 15 goals, the fourth-most of the 32 clubs (2023/24 so far). Club Brugge KV have conceded three goals, the third-fewest of the 32 clubs.

Club Brugge KV have kept a clean sheet in their last four matches in all competitions.

Who stood out

By TACTIX Impact for this match, Thiago (Club Brugge KV) 8.9, Andreas Skov Olsen (Club Brugge KV) 8.0 and R. Onyedika (Club Brugge KV) 7.4 led the match.

Next up

Beşiktaş next travel to Kasımpaşa on 1 November 2026.

Club Brugge KV next travel to Zulte Waregem on 30 October 2026.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

Next for Beşiktaş: Kasımpaşa v Beşiktaş, Sunday 1 November — the preview. Next for Club Brugge KV: Zulte Waregem v Club Brugge KV, Friday 30 October — the preview.

The Numbers

  • Result: Beşiktaş 0–5 Club Brugge KV · UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Venue: Besiktas Park · Istanbul
  • Referee: D. Šmajc
  • Head-to-head (last 1): Beşiktaş 0 · draws 1 · Club Brugge KV 0 · 2 goals/game
  • Recent form: Beşiktaş 3W 0D 2L · Club Brugge KV 3W 1D 1L

Beşiktaş 0–5 Club Brugge KV (UEFA Europa Conference League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 9 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

0
Markets analysed

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Match Statistics & Details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
BeşiktaşClub Brugge KV
50%Possession50%
0.53Expected goals (xG)2.78
7Shots14
1Shots on target10
3Shots off target2
3Blocked shots2
3Shots inside the box11
3Corners4
1Offsides2
10Fouls16
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
5Saves1
446Passes446
84%Pass accuracy85%

Beşiktaş Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
E. Destanoğlu9000000207
O. Bulut9000000405.9
O. Colley9000000106.3
Baktiyor Zaynutdinov9000002106.5
A. Oxlade-Chamberlain9000110006.3
V. Aboubakar9000101006.3
T. Bingöl8400003306.9
C. Tosun6400100206.9
S. Uçan56000000Y6.3
Demir Ege Tıknaz5600000006.5
A. Rebić4500100006.5
J. Muleka sub4500000006.5
Gedson Fernandes sub3400000206.6
A. Hadžiahmetović sub3400000106.9
S. Kılıçsoy sub2600000106.5
A. Kömeç sub60000000–

Club Brugge KV Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
S. Mignolet9000000007
D. Odoi9000100207.3
J. Spileers9000000007.5
B. Mechele9000001007.5
R. Onyedika9010111207.7
A. Skov Olsen9010222108.2
M. De Cuyper7400001207.2
H. Vetlesen6001113007.2
Thiago5920330008.3
Casper Nielsen45101100Y7
P. Zinckernagel4500110006.9
É. Balanta sub4501001407.5
M. Skóraś sub4502003007.7
Ferran Jutglà sub3100100006.3
A. Nusa sub3000110006.5
B. Meijer sub1600002006.9

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Beşiktaş v Club Brugge KV — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
BeşiktaşWLLWW
Last 5: 3W 0D 2L · 1.6 scored / 1.2 conceded per game
Club Brugge KVWLWDW
Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · 2 scored / 0.4 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 1
Beşiktaş 0 · 1 draw · Club Brugge KV 0 · 2 goals/game
  • 2023-09-21 Club Brugge KV 1–1 Beşiktaş
League standing · 2023/24
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
BeşiktaşNot in this league table
Club Brugge KV#1 pos16 pts6 pl+12 GD
Goals per game
Beşiktaş scored1.6
Club Brugge KV scored2.5
Beşiktaş conceded1.2
Club Brugge KV conceded0.5

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Beşiktaş and Club Brugge KV?
In their last 1 meetings, Beşiktaş won 0, Club Brugge KV won 0 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Beşiktaş and Club Brugge KV?
Recent form — Beşiktaş 3W 0D 2L; Club Brugge KV 3W 1D 1L.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+