Fenerbahçe v FC Nordsjaelland result

Full-time · Fenerbahçe 3–1 FC Nordsjaelland

UEFA Europa Conference League · · Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu

Updated · refreshed continuously

Fenerbahçe 3–1 FC Nordsjaelland — Fenerbahçe won this UEFA Europa Conference League match.

Match report, in numbers

The result

Fenerbahçe beat FC Nordsjaelland 3–1 at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu in the UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday 21 September. Fenerbahçe have won their last 13 matches in all competitions. FC Nordsjaelland are winless in their last three matches in all competitions.

The goals

Fenerbahçe led 2–0 at half-time. The goals — Fenerbahçe: Miguel Crespo (24’, assisted by Fred), M. Batshuayi (30’, assisted by Fred) and S. Aziz (47’); FC Nordsjaelland: O. Villadsen (55’, assisted by J. Tverskov).

The numbers

Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: Fenerbahçe 1.46, FC Nordsjaelland 0.37, from 14 shots to 6 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).

Discipline

The bookings — Fenerbahçe: Fred (66’); FC Nordsjaelland: Ibrahim Osman (39’), Mohammed Diomandé (43’) and Daniel Svensson (89’).

What it changes

Fenerbahçe have scored in 13 consecutive matches in all competitions. FC Nordsjaelland have scored in six consecutive matches in all competitions.

Who stood out

By TACTIX Impact for this match, Fred (Fenerbahçe) 8.4, S. Aziz (Fenerbahçe) 7.9 and Miguel Crespo (Fenerbahçe) 6.0 led the match.

Next up

Fenerbahçe next host Slavia Praha on 20 October 2026.

FC Nordsjaelland next host CSKA Sofia on 22 October 2026.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

Next for Fenerbahçe: Fenerbahçe v Slavia Praha, Tuesday 20 October — the preview. Next for FC Nordsjaelland: FC Nordsjaelland v CSKA Sofia, Thursday 22 October — the preview.

The numbers

  • Result: Fenerbahçe 3–1 FC Nordsjaelland · UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Venue: Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu · Istanbul
  • Referee: G. Bogár
  • Recent form: Fenerbahçe 5W 0D 0L · FC Nordsjaelland 3W 2D 0L

Fenerbahçe 3–1 FC Nordsjaelland (UEFA Europa Conference League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 9 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key stats

0
Markets analysed

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Match statistics & details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
FenerbahçeFC Nordsjaelland
46%Possession54%
1.46Expected goals (xG)0.37
14Shots6
5Shots on target3
5Shots off target1
4Blocked shots2
9Shots inside the box3
6Corners3
2Offsides2
18Fouls10
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
2Saves2
489Passes583
85%Pass accuracy87%

Fenerbahçe player stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
D. Livakovic9000000007
B. Osayi-Samuel9000000106.6
S. Aziz9010110407.3
A. Djiku9000000207.7
J. Oosterwolde9000002206.9
Miguel Crespo9010110307.2
J. King8800102107
Fred78022122Y8.7
R. Kent6900001007.2
M. Yandaş6900102007.3
M. Batshuayi6910210007.2
İ. Kahveci sub2100101107.3
İ. Yüksek sub2100001106.9
U. Nayir sub2100000006.3
S. Szymański sub1200110107
Dušan Tadić sub20000000–

FC Nordsjaelland player stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
A. Hansen9000000006.2
K. Hansen9000000106.6
M. Frese9000000106.2
M. Diomandé90000003Y6.3
J. Tverskov9001001007.2
M. Ingvartsen9000210006.7
A. Schjelderup8600000206.9
O. Villadsen6810110006.9
A. Nagalo6800001006.9
M. Dorgeles4500000106.5
I. Osman45000010Y6.2
D. Svensson sub45000003Y6.5
C. Rasmussen sub4500110006.5
J. Jensen-Abbew sub2200000006.6
K. Barslund sub2200001106.7
Z. Sertdemir sub800000106.7

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, head-to-head & standings

The numbers behind Fenerbahçe v FC Nordsjaelland — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
FenerbahçeWWWWW
Last 5: 5W 0D 0L · 2.4 scored / 0.6 conceded per game
FC NordsjaellandWWWDD
Last 5: 3W 2D 0L · 2.4 scored / 0.6 conceded per game
League standing · 2023/24
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
FenerbahçeNot in this league table
FC Nordsjaelland#3 pos10 pts6 pl+10 GD
Goals per game
Fenerbahçe scored2.4
FC Nordsjaelland scored2.83
Fenerbahçe conceded0.6
FC Nordsjaelland conceded1.17

The full post-match picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis

£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & value against the bookies with ProTry Pro for £1.00 →