C. Rasmussen Stats
Club: VfL Bochum · Position: Forward.
Next: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC · 2. Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Karlsruher SC allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Rasmussen (VfL Bochum, forward) has 3 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (655 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.87, higher than 31% of 36 forwards. Started 9 of 12. Next: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Rasmussen has 10 appearances and 529 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a forward for VfL Bochum.
Rasmussen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 10 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 43rd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against forwards in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, C. Rasmussen stands out on 1.70 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 92%) and 1.87 fouls won per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 36 players with 398+ minutes.
C. Rasmussen (VfL Bochum) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 12 appearances, and has three goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Rasmussen is a forward at VfL Bochum, with 10 appearances and 529 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 43rd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. C. Rasmussen has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 59% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (529 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 36 2. Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes: 1.70 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 92% and 1.87 fouls won per 90 — higher than 89%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.25 last season (1066 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.68 in 2026/27. C. Rasmussen recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 36): Dribbling (elite, 92nd percentile) and Creation (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (25th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (25th percentile), against 36 Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 36).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.6, 5.6, 0.4, 0.4, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Next up: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Karlsruher SC allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 36): B. Hrgota, Jón Dagur Þórsteinsson and A. Bernhardsson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 59% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (529 of 900).
2. Bundesliga only: 10 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
C. Rasmussen Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | C. Rasmussen | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.17 | higher than 25% | 0.17 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.87 | higher than 31% | 2.36 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 28% | 1.10 |
| Shot accuracy | 45.5% | higher than 31% | 46.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.87 | higher than 86% | 1.77 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 92% | 1.60 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.87 | higher than 89% | 1.27 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.68 | fewer than 47% | 0.25 |
Per 90 minutes over 529 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 36 2. Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1066 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-23 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
C. Rasmussen · Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 36) median
| Axis | C. Rasmussen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.87on target 45.5% | 2.31 | 31st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.04 | 1.24 | 81st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.93accuracy 75.6% | 19.35 | 61st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.70success 34.5% | 0.76 | 92nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.76win rate 36.8% | 4.82 | 44th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.02 | 1.03 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.04 | 1.39 | 75th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 529 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 36 players with 398+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.2 per match — 43th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfL Bochum | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.10 | 1.65 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1.03 | 1.76 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2.54 | 1.39 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Energie Cottbus | 45 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.6 | |
| 2026-10-27 | v FSV Mainz 05 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Arminia Bielefeld | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Hannover 96 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Dynamo Dresden | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-08-28 | v VfL Osnabrück sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-08-23 | @ SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Rasmussen’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Rasmussen average per 90?
- C. Rasmussen averages 1.87 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (529 minutes) — higher than 31% of 36 2. Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Rasmussen have this season?
- This season C. Rasmussen has 3 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (655 minutes played).
- Does C. Rasmussen start every game?
- C. Rasmussen started 9 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Rasmussen get booked?
- C. Rasmussen was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.