Fenerbahçe v Ludogorets result

Full-time · Fenerbahçe 3–1 Ludogorets

UEFA Europa Conference League · · Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu

Updated · refreshed continuously

Fenerbahçe 3–1 Ludogorets — Fenerbahçe won this UEFA Europa Conference League match.

Match report, in numbers

The result

Fenerbahçe beat Ludogorets 3–1 at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu in the UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday 26 October. Fenerbahçe have won at least their last 15 matches in all competitions.

The goals

Fenerbahçe led 1–0 at half-time. The goals TACTIX’s match events name — Fenerbahçe: M. Batshuayi (42’), Miha Zajc (52’, assisted by M. Batshuayi; 90’, assisted by Sebastian Szymański) and an own goal by Rodrigo Becão (65’).

The numbers

Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: Fenerbahçe 1.39, Ludogorets 0.57, from 14 shots to 16 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).

Discipline

The bookings — Fenerbahçe: A. Djiku (50’), Rodrigo Becão (56’) and Miguel Crespo (79’); Ludogorets: Pedro Naressi (42’), Bernard Tekpetey (48’), Jakub Piotrowski (75’), Anton Nedyalkov (90+3’) and Spas Delev (90+3’).

What it changes

Ludogorets have scored 11 goals, the ninth-most (shared) of the 32 clubs (2023/24 so far). Ludogorets have conceded 11 goals, the 11th-most (shared) of the 32 clubs.

Fenerbahçe have scored in at least 15 consecutive matches in all competitions. Ludogorets have scored in 10 consecutive matches in all competitions.

Who stood out

By TACTIX Impact for this match, Miha Zajc (Fenerbahçe) 9.6, M. Batshuayi (Fenerbahçe) 8.6 and Bernard Tekpetey (Ludogorets) 5.5 led the match.

Next up

Fenerbahçe next host Göztepe on 31 October 2026.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

Next for Fenerbahçe: Fenerbahçe v Göztepe, Saturday 31 October — the preview.

The Numbers

  • Result: Fenerbahçe 3–1 Ludogorets · UEFA Europa Conference League
  • Venue: Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu · Istanbul
  • Referee: Guillermo Cuadra
  • Recent form: Fenerbahçe 5W 0D 0L · Ludogorets 3W 0D 2L

Fenerbahçe 3–1 Ludogorets (UEFA Europa Conference League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 9 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

0
Markets analysed

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Match Statistics & Details

Full-time team statistics as recorded by the data provider; – = not recorded.
FenerbahçeLudogorets
62%Possession38%
1.39Expected goals (xG)0.57
14Shots16
6Shots on target8
6Shots off target4
2Blocked shots4
10Shots inside the box9
1Corners5
1Offsides1
16Fouls16
3Yellow cards5
0Red cards0
8Saves3
560Passes328
87%Pass accuracy77%

Fenerbahçe Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
İ. Eğribayat9000000008.2
Rodrigo Becão90000000Y6.3
A. Djiku90000002Y7.3
J. Oosterwolde9000001307.2
M. Zajc9020222008.3
Miguel Crespo90001105Y7
R. Kent8900100106.6
M. Batshuayi8011323108.5
B. Osayi-Samuel6300000106.6
Fred6300111007.3
Dušan Tadić6200300206.9
İ. Kahveci sub2800001106.3
F. Kadıoğlu sub2700001006.9
S. Szymański sub2701101107.2
U. Nayir sub1000000006.5
C. Ünder sub10000010–

Ludogorets Player Stats

PlayerMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRating
S. Sluga9000000006.3
Aslak Witry9000002106.3
O. Verdon9000100106.2
Anton Nedyalkov90001112Y6.9
Pedro Naressi90001020Y7
J. Piotrowski90002111Y6.9
N. Sonko-Sundberg8900000006.3
Bernard Tekpetey89002216Y7.2
Claude Gonçalves8500101206.7
Caio Vidal7200110207.2
Rwan Cruz7200221006.9
Spas Delev sub18000010Y6.7
Kwadwo Duah sub1800110006.6
D. Yankov sub1000001006.7
F. Russo sub10000000–
M. Chouiar sub10000000–

Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Fenerbahçe v Ludogorets — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
FenerbahçeWWWWW
Last 5: 5W 0D 0L · 3.4 scored / 0.6 conceded per game
LudogoretsWLWWL
Last 5: 3W 0D 2L · 2.4 scored / 2.4 conceded per game
League standing · 2023/24
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
FenerbahçeNot in this league table
Ludogorets#2 pos12 pts6 pl0 GD
Goals per game
Fenerbahçe scored3.4
Ludogorets scored1.83
Fenerbahçe conceded0.6
Ludogorets conceded1.83

The Full Post-Match Picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+