FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC prediction
Team pages: FC Seoul · Ulsan Hyundai FC · Head-to-head
TACTIX model preview
TACTIX’s model makes Over 2.5 goals the free pick for FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC, K League 1 on Sun, 08 Nov 2026 05:00 GMT.
The match
FC Seoul host Ulsan Hyundai FC in the K League 1 on Sunday 8 November (kick-off 05:00 UK); the model’s free pick is Over 2.5 goals.
The key numbers
FC Seoul have scored 61 goals, the most of the 12 clubs (2026 so far, after 34 games, ranked per game). FC Seoul have conceded 30 goals, the fewest of the 12 clubs.
Ulsan Hyundai FC have scored in seven consecutive matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Nine of FC Seoul’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in six of FC Seoul’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). At home, FC Seoul have four wins, two draws and two defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.75 points per game, scoring 1.25 and conceding 0.75.
11 of Ulsan Hyundai FC’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (73%). Both teams scored in 11 of Ulsan Hyundai FC’s last 15 results in all competitions (73%). Away from home, Ulsan Hyundai FC have two wins, one draw and four defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.00 points per game, scoring 1.43 and conceding 1.43. Ulsan Hyundai FC have scored 54 goals, the second-most of the 12 clubs (2026 so far, after 34 games, ranked per game). Ulsan Hyundai FC have conceded 48 goals, the fourth-most of the 12 clubs.
Ulsan Hyundai FC are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. FC Seoul (first) and Ulsan Hyundai FC (second) are 13 points apart, 2026 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have FC Seoul the stronger side, 55 rating points above Ulsan Hyundai FC (FC Seoul 1684, Ulsan Hyundai FC 1629, after at least 327 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 8 September 2026, finished Ulsan Hyundai FC 1–0 FC Seoul.
Team news
Predicted FC Seoul XI (4-4-2): G. Sung-yun, K. Jin-su, Y. Alarab, J. Choi, J. Ros, H. Babec, A. Oliveira, S. Jeong, H. Do-yoon, P. Klimala, L. Ruiz — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, P. Klimala (3.4 per match over 17 appearances, eight goals) and Anderson Oliveira (3.2 per match over 16 appearances, two goals and three assists) have been FC Seoul’s most influential players 2026, all competitions. In numbers for FC Seoul (2026, all competitions, before kick-off), P. Klimala averages 3.2 shots per 90 over 1313 minutes, with a shot in eight of the last 10 appearances. Anderson Oliveira averages 1.6 key passes per 90 over 1266 minutes, with a key pass in nine of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Ulsan Hyundai FC XI (4-2-3-1): J. Hyeon-Woo, K. Young-Gwon, J. Seung-Hyun, C. Hyun-Taek, C. Seok-Hyun, T. Oude Kotte, D. Bojanić, L. Jin-Hyun, L. Dong-Gyeong, L. Gyu-Sung, Y. Cariello — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Lee Dong-Gyeong (5.4 per match over 20 appearances, eight goals and nine assists) and Yago Cariello (4.3 per match over 17 appearances, 11 goals and one assist) have been Ulsan Hyundai FC’s most influential players 2026, all competitions. In numbers for Ulsan Hyundai FC (2026, all competitions, before kick-off), Lee Dong-Gyeong averages 2.9 key passes per 90 over 1844 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last 10 appearances. Yago Cariello averages 3.3 shots per 90 over 1113 minutes, with a shot in seven of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · K League 1 · Seoul World Cup Stadium
- Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
- Head-to-head (last 6): FC Seoul 3 · draws 1 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 2 · 2.67 goals/game
- Recent form: FC Seoul 2W 2D 1L · Ulsan Hyundai FC 2W 1D 2L
FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC (K League 1): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 7 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 4 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | FC Seoul for / against | Line | Ulsan Hyundai FC for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.75 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.25our book | 1.63 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 2.38 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4.13 for · 4.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 8.38 for · 10.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 11.75 for · 11.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3 for · 3.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.63 for · 4.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 8 for · 9.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 10.71 for · 10.86 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.25 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.38 for · 1 against n 8 Last 5 |
FC Seoul
FC Seoul Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Sung-yun | 18 | 901620 min | 412.3 /90 | 90.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Jong-beom Baek | 2 | 74147 min | 31.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Lim Jun-Sub | 1 | 9090 min | 33 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Gu Sung-yun n 8 | 90 | 2.5 |
| Jong-beom Baek n 8 | 85.9 | 2.5 |
FC Seoul Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choi | 19 | 871650 min | 382.1 /90 | 221.2 /90 | 60.3 /90 | 985.3 /90 | 251.4 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| Juan Antonio Ros | 18 | 881587 min | 181 /90 | 160.9 /90 | 90.5 /90 | 804.5 /90 | 150.9 /90 | 40.2 /90 |
| Kim Jin-su | 18 | 881587 min | 181 /90 | 231.3 /90 | 40.2 /90 | 593.3 /90 | 221.2 /90 | 40.2 /90 |
| Yazan Alarab | 16 | 821312 min | 201.4 /90 | 241.6 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 785.4 /90 | 130.9 /90 | 50.3 /90 |
| Seong-hun Park | 7 | 55385 min | 51.2 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 133 /90 | 51.2 /90 | 20.5 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choi n 8 | 84.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | — |
| Hrvoje Babec n 8 | 82.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | — |
| Gu Sung-yun n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| Kim Jin-su n 8 | 85.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | — |
| Juan Antonio Ros n 8 | 85.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Jun Choi n 8 | 84.4 | 2.5 |
| Hrvoje Babec n 8 | 82.6 | 1.9 |
| Juan Antonio Ros n 8 | 85.9 | 0.9 |
| Kim Jin-su n 8 | 85.9 | 0.7 |
| Seung-Won Jeong n 8 | 90.8 | 0.9 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
FC Seoul Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Seon-min | 17 | 56949 min | 30.3 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 191.8 /90 | 131.2 /90 |
| P. Klimala | 16 | 811302 min | 80.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 473.2 /90 | 241.7 /90 | 80.6 /90 | 60.4 /90 |
| Leonardo Ruiz | 11 | 60659 min | 20.3 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 111.5 /90 | 71 /90 | 71 /90 | 81.1 /90 |
| Cho Young Wook | 8 | 57457 min | 20.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 91.8 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 112.2 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| Cheon Seong-Hoon | 2 | 68135 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.7 /90 | 10.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.3 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choi n 8 | 84.4 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Hrvoje Babec n 8 | 82.6 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Gu Sung-yun n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Kim Jin-su n 8 | 85.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Juan Antonio Ros n 8 | 85.9 | 0.3 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choi n 8 | 84.4 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Hrvoje Babec n 8 | 82.6 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Gu Sung-yun n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Kim Jin-su n 8 | 85.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Juan Antonio Ros n 8 | 85.9 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Ulsan Hyundai FC Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Hyeon-Woo | 19 | 901710 min | 512.7 /90 | 191 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Hwang Byeong-Geun | 1 | 9090 min | 44 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Jo Hyeon-Woo n 8 | 90 | 2.6 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Hyun-Taek | 19 | 881664 min | 251.4 /90 | 271.5 /90 | 70.4 /90 | 1075.8 /90 | 160.9 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| Jung Seung-Hyun | 17 | 871474 min | 150.9 /90 | 201.2 /90 | 110.7 /90 | 674.1 /90 | 251.5 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| Kim Young-Gwon | 13 | 881143 min | 70.6 /90 | 100.8 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 252 /90 | 90.7 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| Lee Jae-Ik | 11 | 83917 min | 40.4 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 353.4 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| Choi Seok-Hyun | 11 | 78855 min | 202.1 /90 | 50.5 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 444.6 /90 | 50.5 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dong-Gyeong n 8 | 86.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | — |
| Jo Hyeon-Woo n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Cho Hyun-Taek n 8 | 90 | 0.6 | 2.5 | — |
| D. Bojanić n 8 | 56.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | — |
| Jung Seung-Hyun n 8 | 90 | 1.9 | 1.1 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Lee Dong-Gyeong n 8 | 86.8 | 0.5 |
| Cho Hyun-Taek n 8 | 90 | 0.9 |
| D. Bojanić n 8 | 56.9 | 2.4 |
| Jung Seung-Hyun n 8 | 90 | 0.4 |
| Lee Jin-Hyun n 8 | 73.1 | 1.1 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Ulsan Hyundai FC Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dong-Gyeong | 20 | 821635 min | 80.4 /90 | 90.5 /90 | 482.6 /90 | 211.2 /90 | 543 /90 | 90.5 /90 |
| Yago Cariello | 17 | 651113 min | 110.9 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 413.3 /90 | 231.9 /90 | 80.6 /90 | 80.6 /90 |
| Erick Farias | 11 | 66731 min | 20.2 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 131.6 /90 | 50.6 /90 | 101.2 /90 | 60.7 /90 |
| Marcão | 4 | 49194 min | 00 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 73.2 /90 | 31.4 /90 | 20.9 /90 | 41.9 /90 |
| D. Bojanić | 18 | 661185 min | 00 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 100.8 /90 | 30.2 /90 | 191.4 /90 | 70.5 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dong-Gyeong n 8 | 86.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| Jo Hyeon-Woo n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Cho Hyun-Taek n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| D. Bojanić n 8 | 56.9 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Jung Seung-Hyun n 8 | 90 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dong-Gyeong n 8 | 86.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Jo Hyeon-Woo n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Cho Hyun-Taek n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| D. Bojanić n 8 | 56.9 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Jung Seung-Hyun n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-09-08 Ulsan Hyundai FC 1–0 FC Seoul
- 2026-07-26 FC Seoul 1–3 Ulsan Hyundai FC
- 2026-04-15 Ulsan Hyundai FC 1–4 FC Seoul
- 2025-08-24 FC Seoul 3–2 Ulsan Hyundai FC
- 2025-07-20 FC Seoul 1–0 Ulsan Hyundai FC
- 2025-04-05 Ulsan Hyundai FC 0–0 FC Seoul
Frequently Asked Questions
- Who is predicted to win FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC is Over 2.5 goals (best price 1.57 at Bet365).
- What is the head-to-head record between FC Seoul and Ulsan Hyundai FC?
- In their last 6 meetings, FC Seoul won 3, Ulsan Hyundai FC won 2 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2.67 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of FC Seoul and Ulsan Hyundai FC?
- Recent form — FC Seoul 2W 2D 1L; Ulsan Hyundai FC 2W 1D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.