FC Seoul
FC Seoul are first in the K League 1 on 67 points from 35 games. Their last five matches: two wins, one draw, two defeats. They concede 3.4 shots on target a game, the fewest of 12 K League 1 teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
FC Seoul’s home record reads seven wins, four draws and five defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.56 points a game, 1.38 for and 1.06 against).
The Impact numbers for FC Seoul point to Jong-beom Baek and P. Klimala — 3.7 per match over two games and 3.4 per match over 17 games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 20 rated K League 1 matches since 5 July 2026: 1718 → 1684 for FC Seoul, a fall of 34 (Glicko-2).
FC Seoul are first in the K League 1 on 67 points from 35 games — their last five matches read 2W 1D 2L. TACTIX publishes FC Seoul’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 8 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, FC Seoul have seven wins, four draws and five defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.56 points per game, scoring 1.38 and conceding 1.06. FC Seoul’s strength rating has moved from 1718 to 1684 across the last 20 rated K League 1 matches since 5 July 2026 (−34, Glicko-2).
Form
FC Seoul’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.80 per game. 18 of FC Seoul’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 15 of FC Seoul’s last 30 results in all competitions (50%).
How they play
FC Seoul take 5.1 shots on target a game in K League 1 matches this season, the second-most of 12 teams (23 matches). FC Seoul concede 3.4 shots on target a game in the K League 1, the fewest of 12 teams (23 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: FC Seoul win 5.3 and concede 3.5 a game in the K League 1 — the third-most won of 12 teams (23 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Jong-beom Baek (3.7 per match over two appearances) and P. Klimala (3.4 per match over 17 appearances, eight goals) have been FC Seoul’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in the K League 1 has landed 16 of 21 times over the last 30 days of settled K League 1 fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
FC Seoul Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 39 | Last 8 8 | Home 20 | Away 19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.8 / 0.9 | 1.8 / 1.3 | 1.6 / 0.9 | 2.1 / 1.0 |
| Corners | 4.8 / 3.2 | 3.0 / 1.9 | 3.7 / 2.9 | 5.9 / 3.4 |
| Shots | 12.2 / 9.6 | 7.6 / 10.0 | 10.9 / 8.2 | 13.5 / 11.1 |
| Shots on target | 4.7 / 3.2 | 3.5 / 3.5 | 4.2 / 2.8 | 5.3 / 3.7 |
| Fouls | 9.8 / 11.4 | 8.4 / 9.4 | 7.9 / 9.9 | 11.9 / 13.0 |
| Cards | 1.6 / 2.2 | 1.1 / 0.9 | 1.1 / 1.9 | 2.1 / 2.4 |
Both teams scored: 49% of 39 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 59% of 39 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L1–2v Ulsan Hyundai FC2026-11-08
- W3–0v Viettel2026-11-04
- L0–1v Incheon United2026-11-01
- W5–0@ Viettel2026-10-28
- D1–1v Gangwon FC2026-10-24
- D2–2v Gimcheon Sangmu FC2026-10-18
- L0–3@ Melbourne Victory2026-10-14
- W2–1v Jeju United FC2026-10-10
FC Seoul Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jong-beom Baek | GK | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| P. Klimala | FWD | 17 | 1313 | 8 | 0 | 3.2 shots | 3.4 |
| Jun Choi | DEF | 20 | 1740 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 tackles | 3 |
| Anderson Oliveira | MID | 17 | 1356 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 key passes | 3 |
| Seung-mo Lee | MID | 14 | 620 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 key passes | 2.7 |
| Hrvoje Babec | MID | 20 | 1664 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 key passes | 2.6 |
| Moon Seon-min | FWD | 20 | 1055 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 shots | 2.6 |
| Gu Sung-yun | GK | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 71% saved | 2.6 |
| Leonardo Ruiz | FWD | 13 | 713 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 shots | 2.6 |
| Juan Antonio Ros | DEF | 18 | 1587 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 2.5 |
| Seung-Won Jeong | MID | 19 | 1498 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 key passes | 2.4 |
| Yazan Alarab | DEF | 17 | 1402 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 tackles | 2.4 |
| Min-kyu Song | MID | 10 | 763 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 key passes | 2.2 |
| Kim Jin-su | DEF | 19 | 1677 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 1.9 |
| Cho Young Wook | FWD | 14 | 527 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 shots | 1.7 |
| Son Jeong-beom | MID | 18 | 1019 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 key passes | 1.5 |
| Hwang Do-yoon | MID | 11 | 475 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 key passes | 1.5 |
| Hyeon-Woo Jeong | FWD | 6 | 169 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.4 |
| Park Soo-Il | DEF | 7 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 1.3 |
| Lee Han-Do | DEF | 8 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 1.2 |
FC Seoul Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90P. Klimala3.2 per 90 · 1313 min
- Most shots on target per 90P. Klimala1.6 per 90 · 1313 min
- Most key passes per 90Cho Young Wook2.0 per 90 · 527 min
- Most tackles per 90Seung-mo Lee2.0 per 90 · 620 min
- Most fouls committedJun Choi25 in 20 apps
- Most cardsYazan Alarab6 in 17 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming FC Seoul fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are FC Seoul in the table?
- FC Seoul are first on 67 points after 35 matches, with 20 wins, seven draws and eight defeats and a goal difference of +30.
- What is FC Seoul’s recent form?
- In their last five matches FC Seoul have two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 2 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.
- How many goals do FC Seoul score per game?
- FC Seoul have scored 62 and conceded 32 in 35 league games this season — 1.77 scored and 0.91 conceded per game.
- Who are FC Seoul’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Jong-beom Baek, P. Klimala and Jun Choi have been FC Seoul’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.