Yazan Alarab Stats
Club: FC Seoul · Position: Defender.
Next: FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC · K League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT · Ulsan Hyundai FC allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Yazan Alarab (FC Seoul, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances in 2026 (1716 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in K League 1: 1.44, higher than 64% of 67 defenders. Started 20 of 21. Next: FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC, Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 15 K League 1 games in 2026, Yazan Alarab has played 1246 minutes for FC Seoul.
Alarab’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over 15 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 80th percentile of 181 qualifying K League 1 players.
Yazan Alarab has 20 starts from 21 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 82 minutes per appearance.
Yazan Alarab (FC Seoul) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 21 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 21 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yazan Alarab is a defender at FC Seoul, with 15 appearances and 1246 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 15 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 80th percentile of 181 qualifying K League 1 players. Yazan Alarab has started 20 of 21 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 41% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (1246 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.78 tackles per 90 at home (810 minutes) against 1.29 away (906 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 67 K League 1 defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.66 interceptions per 90 — higher than 96% and 5.63 duels won per 90 — higher than 96%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.47 last season (1528 minutes in the K League 1) to 0.79 in 2026. Yazan Alarab recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67): Duels (elite, 96th percentile) and Passing (elite, 90th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, -4.5, 4.6, 5.9, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 21 appearances in 2026, and 0.79 fouls per 90 in the K League 1. For Jordan this season: five appearances in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: FC Seoul v Ulsan Hyundai FC, Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT (K League 1). Ulsan Hyundai FC allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67): Lee Gi-Hyuk, Kim Gun-Hee and Ju-yong Lee (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 21 appearances, 1 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 41% of the K League 1 minutes available (1246 of 3060).
K League 1 only: 15 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Yazan Alarab Stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, defender
| Stat | Yazan Alarab | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 64% | 1.12 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.66 | higher than 96% | 1.41 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.14 | higher than 19% | 0.29 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.63 | higher than 96% | 4.59 |
| Duel win rate | 63.4% | higher than 85% | 63.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.79 | fewer than 70% | 0.47 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | fewer than 36% | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 56.34 | higher than 90% | 56.01 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.4% | higher than 55% | 88.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 1246 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranked against 67 K League 1 defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1528 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-12 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · K League 1 2026, defender
Yazan Alarab · Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67) median
| Axis | Yazan Alarab | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.43on target 83.3% | 0.40 | 55th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 58th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.34accuracy 84.4% | 41.42 | 90th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 57.1% | 0.21 | 60th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.63win rate 63.4% | 4.16 | 96th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 82nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | 1.14 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1246 minutes in K League 1 2026. Cohort: 67 players with 450+ minutes.
For Jordan · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the K League 1
3 per match — 80th percentile of 181 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Incheon United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Viettel | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -4.5 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | v Gangwon FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Jeju United FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Pohang Steelers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 1.8 | ||
| 2026-09-12 | @ Jeonbuk Motors | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-09-08 | @ Ulsan Hyundai FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-01 | @ Jeonbuk Motors | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| 2026-07-12 | v Gangwon FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.78 at home (810 min), 1.29 away (906 min); Interceptions 2.67 at home (810 min), 1.49 away (906 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yazan Alarab’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Yazan Alarab average per 90?
- Yazan Alarab averages 1.44 tackles per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (1246 minutes) — higher than 64% of 67 K League 1 defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Yazan Alarab have this season?
- This season Yazan Alarab has 0 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances (1716 minutes played).
- Does Yazan Alarab start every game?
- Yazan Alarab started 20 of 21 appearances in 2026, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yazan Alarab get booked?
- Yazan Alarab was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.