Stade Brestois 29Estac Troyes

Stade Brestois 29 v Estac Troyes prediction

Ligue 1 ·

Updated · refreshed continuously

TACTIX’s free model pick for Stade Brestois 29 v Estac Troyes, Ligue 1 on Sat, 12 Dec 2026 16:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.

Match preview, in numbers

The match

Stade Brestois 29 host Estac Troyes in Ligue 1 on Saturday 12 December (kick-off 16:00 UK).

The key numbers

Stade Brestois 29 have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions. Stade Brestois 29 are unbeaten in the last six meetings with Estac Troyes, every meeting checked.

Form and the table

Nine of Stade Brestois 29’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 11 of Stade Brestois 29’s last 15 results in all competitions (73%). At home, Stade Brestois 29 have one win, three draws and three defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 0.86 points per game, scoring 1.86 and conceding 1.71. Stade Brestois 29 have scored 16 goals, the fifth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 9 games, ranked per game). Stade Brestois 29 have conceded 12 goals, the seventh-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs.

Seven of Estac Troyes’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in five of Estac Troyes’s last 15 results in all competitions (33%). Away from home, Estac Troyes have two wins, two draws and four defeats in their last 8 away matches in all competitions — 1.00 points per game, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.25. Estac Troyes have scored seven goals, the second-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 9 games, ranked per game). Estac Troyes have conceded 16 goals, the seventh-most of the 18 clubs.

Stade Brestois 29 (11th) and Estac Troyes (16th) are four points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Stade Brestois 29 the stronger side, 235 rating points above Estac Troyes (Stade Brestois 29 1647, Estac Troyes 1412, after at least 123 rated matches each).

Head-to-head

The most recent meeting, on 4 February 2025, finished Estac Troyes 1–2 Stade Brestois 29.

Team news

Predicted Stade Brestois 29 XI (4-2-3-1): E. Selvik, B. Locko, G. Lloris, K. Lala, L. Tousart, J. Chotard, H. Magnetti, K. Doumbia, P. Mboup, M. Baldé, L. Ajorque — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Kamory Doumbia (4.6 per match over nine appearances, four goals and one assist) and Ludovic Ajorque (4.6 per match over nine appearances, four goals and one assist) have been Stade Brestois 29’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Stade Brestois 29 (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Kamory Doumbia averages 1.1 key passes per 90 over 724 minutes, with a key pass in five of the last nine appearances. Ludovic Ajorque averages 2.4 shots per 90 over 802 minutes, with a shot in seven of the last nine appearances.

Predicted Estac Troyes XI (4-2-3-1): P. Beach, A. Monfray, M. Diaz, L. Maronnier, P. Gozzi, A. Mille, D. Karim, M. Diop, I. Gomis, H. Picard, R. Ripart — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Antoine Mille (4.5 per match over nine appearances, one goal and one assist) and Anis Ouzenadji (4.4 per match over five appearances, one assist) have been Estac Troyes’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Estac Troyes (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Antoine Mille averages 1.9 key passes per 90 over 713 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last nine appearances. Anis Ouzenadji averages 2.4 tackles per 90 over 450 minutes, with a tackle in five of the last five appearances.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

The Numbers

  • Kick-off: · Ligue 1
  • Head-to-head (last 6): Stade Brestois 29 3 · draws 3 · Estac Troyes 0 · 3.33 goals/game
  • Recent form: Stade Brestois 29 2W 1D 2L · Estac Troyes 1W 1D 3L

Stade Brestois 29 v Estac Troyes (Ligue 1): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

1.75 / 0.88
Goals
against 1.25 / 2 · 3 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
3.63 / 6.25
Corners
against 5.25 / 2.38 · 3 of the last 5 over 9.5
over 8 matches
5.63 / 3.5
Shots on target
against 3.38 / 4.5 · 2 of the last 5 over 8.5
over 8 matches
1.5 / 1.75
Cards
against 2.13 / 2.25 · 1 of the last 5 over 3.5
over 8 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 2 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 played matches, friendlies left out, to 2 November 2026. Goals in a match that went to extra time count at the 90-minute score; its other figures are left out. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameStade Brestois 29 for / againstLineEstac Troyes for / against
Goals scored
1.75 for · 1.25 against n 8
2.5standard
0.88 for · 2 against n 8
Corners won
3.63 for · 5.25 against n 8
9.5standard
6.25 for · 2.38 against n 8
Shots
15.25 for · 12.5 against n 8
19.5standard
14.25 for · 10.88 against n 8
Shots on target
5.63 for · 3.38 against n 8
8.5standard
3.5 for · 4.5 against n 8
Fouls committed
14.75 for · 13.5 against n 8
21.5standard
13.5 for · 13.88 against n 8
Cards shown
1.5 for · 2.13 against n 8
3.5standard
1.75 for · 2.25 against n 8

Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29 Goalkeeper

Stade Brestois 29 — Goalkeeper: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsSavesGoals concededPenalties saved
E. Selvik990810 min212.3 /9070.8 /9000 /90
Stade Brestois 29 — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Stade Brestois 29 before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
E. Selvik n 890
2.35/4

Stade Brestois 29 Defensive

Stade Brestois 29 — Defensive: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonFouls committedYellow cards
B. Locko990808 min192.1 /90121.3 /9030.3 /90505.6 /9080.9 /9030.3 /90
K. Lala982742 min121.5 /9040.5 /9010.1 /90263.2 /9040.5 /9010.1 /90
G. Lloris888701 min81 /90101.3 /9030.4 /90314 /9060.8 /9000 /90
L. Tousart678465 min40.8 /90112.1 /9000 /90203.9 /9040.8 /9010.2 /90
R. Le Guen590450 min51 /9040.8 /9020.4 /90275.4 /9020.4 /9000 /90
See more players · Pro

Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Stade Brestois 29 — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Stade Brestois 29 before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
E. Selvik n 890
00/0
00/0
—
B. Locko n 889.8
16/2
1.46/3
—
L. Ajorque n 889
2.98/7
1.46/4
—
J. Chotard n 885.4
0.83/3
0.84/2
—
K. Lala n 881.5
0.64/0
1.16/1
—
See more players · Pro
Stade Brestois 29 — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Stade Brestois 29 before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
B. Locko n 889.8
2.16/4
L. Ajorque n 889
14/1
J. Chotard n 885.4
1.26/3
K. Lala n 881.5
1.57/4
K. Doumbia n 879.4
1.35/3
See more players · Pro

Stade Brestois 29 Attacking

Stade Brestois 29 — Attacking: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsGoalsAssistsShotsShots on targetKey passesDribbles completed
L. Ajorque989802 min40.4 /9010.1 /90212.4 /9080.9 /90101.1 /9050.6 /90
N. Edjouma22243 min00 /9000 /9024.2 /9012.1 /9012.1 /9000 /90
G. Versini11515 min00 /9000 /9016 /9000 /9000 /9000 /90
J. Chotard986773 min00 /9020.2 /9080.9 /9020.2 /90202.3 /9010.1 /90
K. Doumbia980724 min40.5 /9010.1 /90141.7 /9070.9 /9091.1 /9081 /90
See more players · Pro
Stade Brestois 29 — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Stade Brestois 29 before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
E. Selvik n 890
00/0
00/0
B. Locko n 889.8
0.42/1
00/0
L. Ajorque n 889
1.86/4
0.86/0
J. Chotard n 885.4
0.84/2
0.32/0
K. Lala n 881.5
0.83/2
0.42/1
See more players · Pro
Stade Brestois 29 — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Stade Brestois 29 before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
E. Selvik n 890
00/0
00/0
B. Locko n 889.8
00/0
00/0
L. Ajorque n 889
0.54/0
0.11/0
J. Chotard n 885.4
00/0
0.32/0
K. Lala n 881.5
0.11/0
00/0
See more players · Pro

Estac Troyes

Estac Troyes Goalkeeper

Estac Troyes — Goalkeeper: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsSavesGoals concededPenalties saved
P. Beach790630 min172.4 /90142 /9000 /90
H. Konaté290180 min42 /9000 /9000 /90
Estac Troyes — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Estac Troyes before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
P. Beach n 790
2.43/3
H. Konaté n 890
2.35/4

Estac Troyes Defensive

Estac Troyes — Defensive: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonFouls committedYellow cards
A. Monfray990810 min242.7 /90161.8 /9030.3 /90485.3 /9030.3 /9000 /90
M. Diaz990810 min121.3 /90121.3 /9030.3 /90313.4 /90141.6 /9050.6 /90
L. Maronnier873587 min152.3 /9081.2 /9040.6 /90355.4 /9091.4 /9010.2 /90
A. Ouzenadji590450 min122.4 /9061.2 /9020.4 /90306 /9051 /9000 /90
P. Gozzi478310 min61.7 /9020.6 /9010.3 /9092.6 /9041.2 /9010.3 /90
See more players · Pro
Estac Troyes — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Estac Troyes before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
M. Diaz n 890
1.46/3
0.64/1
—
A. Monfray n 890
0.43/0
0.84/1
—
M. Diop n 880.9
0.85/1
1.54/3
—
A. Mille n 887.3
2.27/4
0.85/1
—
L. Maronnier n 873.4
1.46/3
1.15/2
—
See more players · Pro
Estac Troyes — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Estac Troyes before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
A. Monfray n 890
2.97/7
M. Diaz n 890
1.37/3
M. Diop n 880.9
1.86/4
A. Mille n 887.3
3.57/6
L. Maronnier n 873.4
2.37/5
See more players · Pro

Estac Troyes Attacking

Estac Troyes — Attacking: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsGoalsAssistsShotsShots on targetKey passesDribbles completed
R. Ripart867536 min10.2 /9000 /90132.2 /9061 /9030.5 /9000 /90
K. Diawara846368 min00 /9010.2 /9030.7 /9020.5 /9041 /9082 /90
M. Ifnaoui684505 min00 /9000 /9030.5 /9000 /90112 /9061.1 /90
Timothee Nkada647280 min10.3 /9010.3 /90113.5 /9031 /9051.6 /9010.3 /90
J. Le Douaron558291 min10.3 /9000 /90103.1 /9030.9 /9041.2 /9020.6 /90
See more players · Pro
Estac Troyes — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Estac Troyes before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
A. Monfray n 890
0.94/3
0.32/0
M. Diaz n 890
0.11/0
0.11/0
M. Diop n 880.9
1.55/3
0.31/1
A. Mille n 887.3
16/2
0.43/0
L. Maronnier n 873.4
0.63/1
0.21/0
See more players · Pro
Estac Troyes — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Estac Troyes before kick-off, to 2 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
A. Monfray n 890
00/0
00/0
M. Diaz n 890
00/0
00/0
M. Diop n 880.9
0.11/0
00/0
A. Mille n 887.3
0.11/0
0.11/0
L. Maronnier n 873.4
0.21/0
00/0
See more players · Pro

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Stade Brestois 29 v Estac Troyes — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Stade Brestois 29LWDLW
Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · 2 scored / 1.2 conceded per game
Estac TroyesLLLDW
Last 5: 1W 1D 3L · 0.6 scored / 1.4 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 6
Stade Brestois 29 3 · 3 draws · Estac Troyes 0 · 3.33 goals/game
  • 2025-02-04 Estac Troyes 1–2 Stade Brestois 29
  • 2023-03-19 Estac Troyes 2–2 Stade Brestois 29
  • 2022-11-13 Stade Brestois 29 2–1 Estac Troyes
  • 2022-02-13 Stade Brestois 29 5–1 Estac Troyes
  • 2021-12-22 Estac Troyes 1–1 Stade Brestois 29
  • 2019-01-12 Stade Brestois 29 1–1 Estac Troyes
League standing · 2026/27
Stade Brestois 29#11 pos12 pts9 pl+4 GD
Estac Troyes#16 pos8 pts9 pl-9 GD
Goals per game
Stade Brestois 29 scored1.78
Estac Troyes scored0.78
Stade Brestois 29 conceded1.33
Estac Troyes conceded1.78

See the full prediction

Pro members unlock every market for this match — result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards and player props — plus advanced & key match statistics, expected goals and value against the bookmakers.

Expected goals (xG)
Pro
Win probability & value
Pro
Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Stade Brestois 29 and Estac Troyes?
In their last 6 meetings, Stade Brestois 29 won 3, Estac Troyes won 0 and there were 3 draws, averaging 3.33 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Stade Brestois 29 and Estac Troyes?
Recent form — Stade Brestois 29 2W 1D 2L; Estac Troyes 1W 1D 3L.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+