Noah Edjouma
Now at Stade Brestois 29. The 2025/26 season below was played at Toulouse — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice · Ligue 1 · Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST · Nice allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Noah Edjouma (Stade Brestois 29, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (473 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.48. Started 4 of 18. Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 10 October 2026: A forward for Toulouse, Noah Edjouma has 15 appearances (365 minutes) in Ligue 1 2025/26.
As of 10 October 2026: Noah Edjouma averages 1.3 Impact a match over 15 games in Ligue 1 matches — 10th percentile among the 389 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 10 October 2026: Of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Noah Edjouma started 4, playing 26 minutes on average.
Noah Edjouma: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 18 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (10 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Noah Edjouma is a forward at Toulouse, with 15 appearances and 365 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 15 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 10th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Noah Edjouma has started 4 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 26 minutes. That is 9% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (267 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Noah Edjouma recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.8, 1.7, 0.6, 2.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.4. Next up: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST (Ligue 1). Nice allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 4 of 18 appearances, 14 from the bench · 26 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (267 of 3060).
Ligue 1 only: 15 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Noah Edjouma stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Noah Edjouma | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.47 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 365 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranks appear once Noah Edjouma reaches 450 minutes in Ligue 1.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-10 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once Noah Edjouma has 450+ minutes in Ligue 1 this season (365 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Noah Edjouma | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.48on target 50.0% | 1.84 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.28 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.73 | 1.19 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.44accuracy 70.3% | 21.12 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.47success 41.7% | 0.87 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.40win rate 42.3% | 4.78 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.45 | 1.40 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | 1.48 | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
1.3 per match — 10th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Stade Brestois 29 v Angers2026/27 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | Le Havre v Stade Brestois 292026/27 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-19 | Aston Villa v Lille sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-08 | Lille v Lorient sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | Lille v Nantes sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-02-19 | Lille v FK Crvena Zvezda sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-02-06 | Metz v Lille | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-02-01 | v Auxerre sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-01-17 | v Nice sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Angers | 71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Noah Edjouma’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Noah Edjouma average per 90?
- Noah Edjouma averages 1.48 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (365 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Noah Edjouma have this season?
- This season Noah Edjouma has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (473 minutes played).
- Does Noah Edjouma start every game?
- Noah Edjouma started 4 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 26 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Noah Edjouma get booked?
- Noah Edjouma was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.