A. Assal 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Khalidiya

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Khalidiya · Position: Defender.

A. Assal (Khalidiya, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.00, higher than 35% of 99 defenders. Started 3 of 3.

A. Assal (Khalidiya) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Assal is a defender at Khalidiya, with three appearances and 270 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across three appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 33rd percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. A. Assal has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 75% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (270 of 360 across four club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (270 minutes) versus 1.45 across every season on record (990 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes: 0.00 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99): Discipline (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (ninth percentile) and Defending (10th percentile), against 99 Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.6, 2.8, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99): Lucas, Takaki Ose and Ali Al Busaidi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 75% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (270 of 360).

Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (270 minutes) · 1.45 across every season on record (990 minutes).

AFC Champions League Two only: 3 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.

A. Assal Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender

StatA. Assalvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.00higher than 35%
Interceptionsper 900.00higher than 3%
Blocksper 900.33higher than 52%
Duels wonper 901.33higher than 9%
Duel win rate66.7%higher than 74%
Fouls committedper 900.00fewer than 95%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 66%
Passesper 9036.67higher than 29%
Pass accuracy89.1%higher than 70%

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender

A. Assal — radar against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A. Assal · Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99) median

AxisA. AssalMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.33on target 0.0%0.4040th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0045th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.330.3842nd
Passingpasses p9036.67accuracy 89.1%44.3329th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.0027th
Duelsduels won p901.33win rate 66.7%3.509th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.333.0010th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.005th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 99 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two

AFC Champions League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 33th percentile of 660 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.513.5

1.2 per match — 33th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Khalidiya3001.000.331.2
2025/26Renaissance Berkane8013.000.253.2

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04@ Al Wahda FC9000100006.60.6
2026-10-28v Al Wahda FC90000013072.8
2026-10-14@ Al Kuwait9000000005.80.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

A. Assal: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.2 on 2026-10-14 to 0.6 on 2026-11-04.2026-10-142026-11-04

TACTIX Model: A. Assal’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Assal’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does A. Assal average per 90?
A. Assal averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (270 minutes) — higher than 35% of 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does A. Assal have this season?
This season A. Assal has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Does A. Assal start every game?
A. Assal started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is A. Assal’s TACTIX Impact rating?
A. Assal averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.