A. Bareiro 2023 Stats
Played for San Lorenzo in 2023 · Position: Forward.
A. Bareiro (San Lorenzo, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2023 (1028 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.49. Started 12 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Bareiro has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 42nd percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Bareiro had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, A. Bareiro has been shown four yellow cards across 14 appearances.
A. Bareiro (San Lorenzo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Bareiro is a forward at San Lorenzo, with 14 appearances and 1028 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 14 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 42nd percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. A. Bareiro has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 42% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1028 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.49 shots per 90 in 2023 (1028 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (5283 minutes).
By the numbers
Offsides per 90 is up from 0.35 last season (1535 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.79 in 2023. A. Bareiro recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.2, 6.3, 2.4, 6.7, 1.8 — trending down, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1028 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.49 shots per 90 in 2023 (1028 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (5283 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 14 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
A. Bareiro Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, forward
| Stat | A. Bareiro | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.18 | — | 0.35 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.49 | — | 1.64 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | — | 1.00 |
| Shot accuracy | 41.2% | — | 60.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.70 | — | 1.11 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.76 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.66 | — | 1.35 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.79 | — | 0.35 |
Per 90 minutes over 1028 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1535 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-04-12 to 2023-07-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Bareiro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.49on target 41.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.01accuracy 68.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.23success 60.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.84win rate 41.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.76 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.6 per match — 42th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1.18 | 0.69 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1.81 | 0.57 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | River Plate | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 1.34 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Al-Rayyan SC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.49 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | San Lorenzo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.86 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | San Lorenzo | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | San Lorenzo | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | Alanyaspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | -0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-29 | @ Tigre sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.2 | |
| 2023-07-05 | @ Racing Club | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-07-01 | v Rosario Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.4 | ||
| 2023-06-21 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.7 | |
| 2023-06-12 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-06-04 | v Colon Santa Fe | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-05-08 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2023-04-29 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.8 | ||
| 2023-04-17 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.3 | ||
| 2023-04-12 | v Boca Juniors | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 1.28 at home (421 min), 1.63 away (607 min); Shots on target 0.64 at home (421 min), 0.59 away (607 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is A. Bareiro’s record for that season. See A. Bareiro’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Bareiro average per 90?
- A. Bareiro averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 (1028 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Bareiro have in 2023?
- In 2023 A. Bareiro had 2 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (1028 minutes played).
- Did A. Bareiro start regularly in 2023?
- A. Bareiro started 12 of 14 appearances in 2023, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Bareiro’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- A. Bareiro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.