A. Bareiro 2025 Stats
Played for Fortaleza EC in 2025 · Position: Forward.
A. Bareiro (Fortaleza EC, forward) had 7 goals and 2 assists in 23 appearances in 2025 (945 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.37, higher than 85% of 109 forwards. Started 10 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Bareiro has 21 appearances and 912 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a forward for Fortaleza EC.
Bareiro’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.
Against forwards in Serie A 2025, A. Bareiro stands out on 1.88 shots on target per 90 (higher than 99%) and 0.69 goals per 90 (higher than 96%); the cohort is 109 players with 450+ minutes.
A. Bareiro (Fortaleza EC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 23 appearances, and scored seven goals and two assists in 23 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Bareiro is a forward at Fortaleza EC, with 21 appearances and 912 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. A. Bareiro has started 10 of 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 27% of the Serie A minutes available to him (912 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.29 shots per 90 in 2025 (945 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (5283 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.88 shots on target per 90 — higher than 99% and 0.69 goals per 90 — higher than 96%. A. Bareiro recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Scoring (elite, 96th percentile) and Duels (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Creation (23rd percentile), against 109 Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.0, -0.7, 5.5, 5.0, 6.1 — trending down, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: seven yellow cards and one red card in 23 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Ricardo Mathias, G. Tapia and Chris Ramos (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 23 appearances, 13 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Serie A minutes available (912 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.29 shots per 90 in 2025 (945 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (5283 minutes).
Serie A only: 21 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
A. Bareiro Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, forward
| Stat | A. Bareiro | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 96% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.37 | higher than 85% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.88 | higher than 99% |
| Shot accuracy | 79.2% | higher than 96% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 15% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.49 | higher than 24% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.27 | higher than 68% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 75% |
Per 90 minutes over 912 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target9 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored6 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-16 to 2025-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, forward
A. Bareiro · Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109) median
| Axis | A. Bareiro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.37on target 79.2% | 1.70 | 85th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.69 | 0.24 | 96th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.79 | 1.25 | 23rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.85accuracy 65.4% | 21.21 | 36th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.49success 38.5% | 0.98 | 24th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.88win rate 44.8% | 5.16 | 96th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.28 | 1.33 | 45th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.95 | 1.66 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 912 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.4 per match — 56th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1.18 | 0.69 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1.81 | 0.57 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | River Plate | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 1.34 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Al-Rayyan SC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.49 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | San Lorenzo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.86 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | San Lorenzo | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | San Lorenzo | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | Alanyaspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | -0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-07 | @ Botafogo | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 9 | ||
| 2025-12-03 | v Corinthians | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | ||
| 2025-11-30 | v Atletico-MG | 67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2025-11-26 | @ RB Bragantino | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | |
| 2025-11-20 | @ Bahia | 71 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 6.1 | ||
| 2025-11-09 | v Gremio | 101 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 7.2 | ||
| 2025-11-06 | @ Ceara | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Santos | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-10-25 | v Flamengo | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2025-10-16 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 2.39 at home (490 min), 2.18 away (455 min); Shots on target 1.84 at home (490 min), 1.78 away (455 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is A. Bareiro’s record for that season. See A. Bareiro’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Bareiro average per 90?
- A. Bareiro averages 2.37 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (912 minutes) — higher than 85% of 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did A. Bareiro have in 2025?
- In 2025 A. Bareiro had 7 goals and 2 assists in 23 appearances (945 minutes played).
- Did A. Bareiro start regularly in 2025?
- A. Bareiro started 10 of 23 appearances in 2025, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Bareiro’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- A. Bareiro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 23 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.