A. Bassi 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nancy in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Nancy in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.

A. Bassi (Nancy, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2019/20 (867 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.60. Started 10 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Bassi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 59th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Bassi had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2019/20, A. Bassi has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.

A. Bassi (Nancy) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 February 2020).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Bassi is a midfielder at Nancy, with 10 appearances and 867 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 59th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Bassi has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 25% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (867 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 3.00 shots per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 1.93 away (327 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 2.28 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (867 minutes) versus 2.55 across every season on record (10854 minutes).

By the numbers

A. Bassi recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 1.8, 1.6, 0.7, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2019/20, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
867
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (867 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.28 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (867 minutes) · 2.55 across every season on record (10854 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

A. Bassi Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2019/20, midfielder

StatA. Bassivs cohort
Passesper 9034.15—
Key passesper 902.28—
Shotsper 902.60—
Shots on targetper 900.73—
Successful dribblesper 900.31—
Tacklesper 900.62—
Interceptionsper 900.52—
Fouls committedper 901.25—
Cardsper 900.21—

Per 90 minutes over 867 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-13 to 2020-02-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2019/20, midfielder

A. Bassi — season figures, Ligue 2 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. BassiMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.60on target 28.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.10——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.39——
Passingpasses p9034.15——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.31success 37.5%——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.14——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.45——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2019/20: this player is in the 59th percentile of 29 qualifying players by Impact per match.04

2.2 per match — 59th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players (9+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Panetolikos7000.001.962.0
2025/26Houston Dynamo31230.242.252.1
2024/25Houston Dynamo35360.532.723.0
2023/24Houston Dynamo331210.842.203.6
2022/23Metz100––0.4
2021/22Barnsley15250.453.223.7
2021/22Metz4000.003.691.5
2020/21Nancy7401.054.384.6
2019/20Nancy10110.732.282.2
2018/19Nancy7000.431.521.6
2017/18Nancy100––0.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-02-28v Clermont Foot900061417.11
2020-02-15v Guingamp9000103007.51.8
2020-02-07@ Rodez8000201206.91.6
2020-02-04v Sochaux9000201007.10.7
2020-01-31@ Le Mans9000414107.12
2020-01-10v Valenciennes9000111106.91.6
2019-11-29v Paris FC9011634008.98.8
2019-11-08v Estac Troyes90002121072.6
2019-09-27@ Clermont Foot7400100006.4-0.1
2019-09-13@ Guingamp830000207-0.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 2.50 at home (540 min), 1.93 away (327 min); Shots 3.00 at home (540 min), 1.93 away (327 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Bassi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.6 on 2019-09-13 to 1 on 2020-02-28.2019-09-132020-02-28

2019/20 is complete — this page is A. Bassi’s record for that season. See A. Bassi’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Bassi average per 90?
A. Bassi averages 2.60 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20 (867 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Bassi have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 A. Bassi had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (867 minutes played).
Did A. Bassi start regularly in 2019/20?
A. Bassi started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Bassi’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
A. Bassi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.