A. Benali 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Bari in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Bari in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

A. Benali (Bari, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (191 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.00. Started 2 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Benali has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players.

Benali has one yellow card in three appearances in 2023/24.

A. Benali (Bari) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2024).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Benali is a midfielder at Bari, with three appearances and 191 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players. A. Benali has started 2 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie B minutes available to him (191 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.7, 3.7, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023/24, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
191
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie B minutes available (191 of 3600).

Serie B only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

A. Benali Stats per 90 · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder

StatA. Benalivs cohort
Passesper 9076.81—
Pass accuracy89.6%—
Key passesper 900.94—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.47—
Tacklesper 901.41—
Interceptionsper 900.94—
Fouls committedper 901.41—
Cardsper 900.47—

Per 90 minutes over 191 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder

A. Benali — season figures, Serie B 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. BenaliMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.94——
Passingpasses p9076.81accuracy 89.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.47success 20.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.77win rate 29.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.36——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.88——

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Virtus Entella11010.001.061.8
2024/25Bari5000.001.783.4
2023/24Bari3000.000.941.6
2022/23Brescia200––0.7
2021/22Pisa6000.501.752.3
2021/22Crotone4110.591.493.7
2020/21Crotone2000.700.701.5
2019/20Crotone7000.280.991.6
2017/18Crotone101––3.7

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-23@ Ternana9000000006.50.7
2024-02-27@ Catanzaro900000237.53.7
2023-09-27@ Parma sub1100000006.50.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

A. Benali: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.4 on 2023-09-27 to 0.7 on 2024-05-23.2023-09-272024-05-23

2023/24 is complete — this page is A. Benali’s record for that season. See A. Benali’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Benali average per 90?
A. Benali averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2023/24 (191 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Benali have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 A. Benali had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (191 minutes played).
Did A. Benali start regularly in 2023/24?
A. Benali started 2 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Benali’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
A. Benali averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.