Aymen Boutoutaou 2025/26 Stats
Played for Sochaux in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 18 Feb 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Algeria.
Aymen Boutoutaou (Sochaux, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025/26 (156 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Coupe de France: 2.31. Started 2 of 2.
Aymen Boutoutaou (Sochaux) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 January 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Aymen Boutoutaou is a midfielder at Sochaux, with two appearances and 156 minutes in the Coupe de France 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across two appearances in Coupe de France matches, the 74th percentile of 466 qualifying Coupe de France players. Aymen Boutoutaou has started 2 of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 43% of the Coupe de France minutes available to him (156 of 360 across four club matches).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Coupe de France minutes available (156 of 360).
Coupe de France only: 2 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Coupe de France Impact leaderboard.
Aymen Boutoutaou Stats per 90 · Coupe de France 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Aymen Boutoutaou | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.38 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.31 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.31 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 156 minutes in Coupe de France 2025/26. Ranks appear once Aymen Boutoutaou reaches 216 minutes in Coupe de France.
Profile Radar · Coupe de France 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Aymen Boutoutaou has 216+ minutes in Coupe de France this season (156 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Aymen Boutoutaou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.31on target 25.0% | 0.83 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.58 | 1.37 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.38accuracy 81.4% | 39.75 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 33.3% | 0.82 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.23win rate 51.6% | 4.72 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.04 | 3.10 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.58 | 1.31 | — |
Where That Sits in the Coupe de France
4 per match — 74th percentile of 466 qualifying Coupe de France players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 4.0 |
| 2024/25 | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.8 |
| 2023/24 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.3 |
| 2022/23 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.53 | 0.42 | 5.1 |
| 2021/22 | Valenciennes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.91 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Valenciennes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.47 | 4.1 |
| 2019/20 | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 | v Lens | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2025-12-20 | @ Stade Béthunois | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2025/26 is complete — this page is Aymen Boutoutaou’s record for that season. See Aymen Boutoutaou’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Aymen Boutoutaou average per 90?
- Aymen Boutoutaou averages 2.31 shots per 90 minutes in Coupe de France 2025/26 (156 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Aymen Boutoutaou have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Aymen Boutoutaou had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (156 minutes played).
- Did Aymen Boutoutaou start regularly in 2025/26?
- Aymen Boutoutaou started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Aymen Boutoutaou’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Aymen Boutoutaou averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 2 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.