A. Cherni 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Nantes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Nantes · Position: Defender.

A. Cherni (Nantes, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (157 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.34. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across two Ligue 2 games in 2026/27, A. Cherni has played 67 minutes for Nantes.

Cherni’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

A. Cherni has three starts from three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 52 minutes per appearance.

A. Cherni (Nantes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 September 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Cherni is a defender at Nantes, with two appearances and 67 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Cherni has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 7% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (67 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.7, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.2.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
157
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 52 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (67 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 2 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

A. Cherni Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

StatA. Chernivs defenders
Tacklesper 901.34—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 902.69—
Duels wonper 904.03—
Duel win rate50.0%—
Fouls committedper 902.69—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9049.70—
Pass accuracy62.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 67 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranks appear once A. Cherni reaches 432 minutes in Ligue 2.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

A. Cherni — season figures, Ligue 2 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once A. Cherni has 432+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (67 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisA. CherniMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.69on target 0.0%0.46—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.54—
Passingpasses p9049.70accuracy 62.2%52.60—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.34success 50.0%0.30—
Duelsduels won p904.03win rate 50.0%4.41—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.033.05—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.691.34—

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.8

1.1 per match — 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Nantes200––1.1
2026/27Göztepe1005.001.004.4
2025/26Göztepe34042.191.532.7
2024/25Laval12003.891.073.0
2023/24Laval18402.870.984.1

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-19@ Boulogne700100006.60.5
2026-09-12@ Sochaux6000100105.91.7
2026-08-17Samsunspor v Göztepe9000101207.24.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

A. Cherni: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4.4 on 2026-08-17 to 0.5 on 2026-09-19.2026-08-172026-09-19

TACTIX Model: A. Cherni’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Cherni’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does A. Cherni average per 90?
A. Cherni averages 1.34 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (67 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Cherni have this season?
This season A. Cherni has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (157 minutes played).
Does A. Cherni start every game?
A. Cherni started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is A. Cherni’s TACTIX Impact rating?
A. Cherni averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.