A. Einarsson 2025/26 Stats
Played for Breidablik in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.
A. Einarsson (Breidablik, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 3.67, higher than 78% of 41 goalkeepers. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Einarsson has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 37th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Einarsson had two or more saves in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
A. Einarsson (Breidablik) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Einarsson is a goalkeeper at Breidablik, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 37th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. A. Einarsson has started 6 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 75% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (540 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
A. Einarsson has saved 66.7% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.33 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 5.00 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.67 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (540 minutes) versus 3.64 across every season on record (1260 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 41 UEFA Europa Conference League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 79.8% — higher than 90% and 3.67 saves per 90 — higher than 78%. A. Einarsson recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 41): Saves (strong, 78th percentile) and Distribution (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Clean sheets (24th percentile) and Match rating (27th percentile), against 41 Goalkeepers, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 41).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 0.5, 1.7, 0.8, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 41): K. Tobiasz, B. Gaye and J. Kreidl (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 75% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (540 of 720).
Against his career: 3.67 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (540 minutes) · 3.64 across every season on record (1260 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
A. Einarsson Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | A. Einarsson | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.67 | higher than 78% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 66.7% | higher than 22% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.83 | fewer than 7% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 16.7% | higher than 24% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.17 | higher than 73% |
| Pass accuracy | 79.8% | higher than 90% |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Ranked against 41 UEFA Europa Conference League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves5 of 6
- 3+ saves3 of 6
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-02 to 2025-12-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, goalkeeper
A. Einarsson · Goalkeepers, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 41) median
| Axis | A. Einarsson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.67 | 2.71 | 78th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.83 | 1.58 | 56th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 16.7% | 25.0% | 24th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 32.17accuracy 79.8% | 28.75 | 73rd |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43rd |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 39th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32nd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.88 | 7.00 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Cohort: 41 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
2.2 per match — 37th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Iceland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Breidablik | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Breidablik | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | @ Strasbourg | 90 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2025-12-11 | v Shamrock Rovers | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-11-27 | v Samsunspor | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Shakhtar Donetsk | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-10-23 | v KuPS | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2025-10-02 | @ Lausanne | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.33 at home (270 min), 5.00 away (270 min); Goals conceded 1.00 at home (270 min), 2.67 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is A. Einarsson’s record for that season. See A. Einarsson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does A. Einarsson average per 90?
- A. Einarsson averages 3.67 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (540 minutes) — higher than 78% of 41 UEFA Europa Conference League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is A. Einarsson’s save percentage?
- A. Einarsson’s save percentage is 66.7% in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did A. Einarsson have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 A. Einarsson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Did A. Einarsson start regularly in 2025/26?
- A. Einarsson started 6 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.