A. Favilli Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Avellino

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Avellino · Position: Forward.

Next: Benevento v Avellino · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT · Benevento allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Favilli (Avellino, forward) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (366 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 2.72. Started 5 of 9. Next: Benevento v Avellino, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Favilli has eight appearances and 331 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a forward for Avellino.

Favilli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over eight appearances in Serie B matches, the 33rd percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, A. Favilli had a shot (all competitions).

A. Favilli (Avellino) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Favilli is a forward at Avellino, with eight appearances and 331 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across eight appearances in Serie B matches, the 33rd percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players. A. Favilli has started 5 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 37% of the Serie B minutes available to him (331 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

A. Favilli recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.3, 0.4, 0.2, -1.1 — trending up, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Benevento v Avellino, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Serie B). Benevento allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
3
Assists
366
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Serie B minutes available (331 of 900).

Serie B only: 8 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

A. Favilli Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, forward

StatA. Favillivs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.72—
Shots on targetper 900.54—
Shot accuracy20.0%—
Key passesper 901.09—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 902.72—
Offsidesper 900.27—

Per 90 minutes over 331 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once A. Favilli reaches 360 minutes in Serie B.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-24 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, forward

A. Favilli — season figures, Serie B 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once A. Favilli has 360+ minutes in Serie B this season (331 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisA. FavilliMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.72on target 20.0%2.29—
Scoringgoals p900.000.24—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.901.37—
Passingpasses p9018.76accuracy 82.6%22.01—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%1.04—
Duelsduels won p905.44win rate 46.5%4.95—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.361.37—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.451.35—

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 33th percentile of 410 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27.5

1.8 per match — 33th percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Avellino9030.490.981.6
2025/26Avellino6111.351.351.5
2024/25Bari6202.021.612.7
2022/23Ternana100––1.0
2021/22Genoa100––0.9
2020/21Hellas Verona2000.000.000.3
2019/20Genoa300––0.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Pisa100100006.70
2026-10-27@ Virtus Entella9000501006.32.3
2026-10-24v Padova sub3100110006.70.4
2026-10-18@ Cesena1700100006.60.2
2026-10-09v Sampdoria sub310000006.2-1.1
2026-09-06@ Modena1900000006.30.5
2026-08-29v Vicenza Virtus6403003207.610.1
2026-08-22v Arezzo sub7800210006.31.7
2026-08-14@ Monza sub3500000006.50.4
2026-04-24v Bari2025/26 sub1901101006.33.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Favilli: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.1 on 2026-04-24 to 0 on 2026-11-01.2026-04-242026-11-01

TACTIX Model: A. Favilli’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Favilli’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Favilli average per 90?
A. Favilli averages 2.72 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (331 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Favilli have this season?
This season A. Favilli has 0 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (366 minutes played).
Does A. Favilli start every game?
A. Favilli started 5 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Favilli get booked?
A. Favilli was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.