Abbosbek Fayzullaev 2025/26 Stats
Played for Başakşehir in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 3 Oct 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Uzbekistan.
Abbosbek Fayzullaev (Başakşehir, midfielder) had 3 goals and 3 assists in 22 appearances in 2025/26 (1165 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.85, higher than 93% of 141 midfielders. Started 14 of 22.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Abbosbek Fayzullaev has 20 appearances and 1117 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26 as a midfielder for Başakşehir.
Fayzullaev’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over 20 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 80th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Abbosbek Fayzullaev had a tackle (all competitions).
Abbosbek Fayzullaev (Başakşehir) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 22 appearances, and scored three goals and three assists in 22 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Abbosbek Fayzullaev is a midfielder at Başakşehir, with 20 appearances and 1117 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 20 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 80th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. Abbosbek Fayzullaev has started 14 of 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 37% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1117 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.62 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1165 minutes) versus 1.28 across every season on record (2032 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.85 shots per 90 — higher than 93% and 0.97 shots on target per 90 — higher than 91%. Abbosbek Fayzullaev recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141): Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (27th percentile) and Discipline (30th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 141 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 3.9, -0.4, 5.0, 5.5 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: four yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.69 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141): T. Bingöl, H. Hajradinovic and İ. Kahveci (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 22 appearances, 8 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1117 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.62 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1165 minutes) · 1.28 across every season on record (2032 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 20 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Abbosbek Fayzullaev Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Abbosbek Fayzullaev | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 27.88 | higher than 27% |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | higher than 21% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 76% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.85 | higher than 93% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.97 | higher than 91% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 73% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.18 | higher than 75% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.48 | higher than 23% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.69 | fewer than 30% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 29% |
Per 90 minutes over 1117 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-24 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder
Abbosbek Fayzullaev · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141) median
| Axis | Abbosbek Fayzullaev | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.85on target 52.2% | 0.85 | 93rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 87th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.85 | 1.10 | 79th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.88accuracy 78.0% | 34.77 | 27th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.05success 54.2% | 0.67 | 73rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.72win rate 51.1% | 4.72 | 76th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.66 | 2.63 | 51st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.01 | 1.68 | 70th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1117 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 141 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
3 per match — 80th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Başakşehir | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.08 | 2.5 |
| 2026/27 | Uzbekistan national team | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0.93 | 1.62 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ Gaziantep FK | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Samsunspor sub | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Trabzonspor sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-03-07 | v Göztepe | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| 2026-02-27 | v Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-02-21 | @ Alanyaspor | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-02-15 | v Beşiktaş | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-02-08 | @ Eyüpspor | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 9.1 | |
| 2026-01-31 | v Rizespor | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-01-24 | @ Kayserispor | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.61 at home (614 min), 1.63 away (551 min); Shots 1.91 at home (614 min), 1.63 away (551 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Abbosbek Fayzullaev’s record for that season. See Abbosbek Fayzullaev’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Abbosbek Fayzullaev average per 90?
- Abbosbek Fayzullaev averages 1.85 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (1117 minutes) — higher than 93% of 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Abbosbek Fayzullaev have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Abbosbek Fayzullaev had 3 goals and 3 assists in 22 appearances (1165 minutes played).
- Did Abbosbek Fayzullaev start regularly in 2025/26?
- Abbosbek Fayzullaev started 14 of 22 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Abbosbek Fayzullaev’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Abbosbek Fayzullaev averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 22 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.