A. Keena 2025 Stats
Played for St Patrick's Athl. in 2025 · Position: Forward.
A. Keena (St Patrick's Athl., forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances in 2025 (1139 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier Division: 2.29, higher than 81% of 37 forwards. Started 13 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Keena has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 57th percentile of 206 qualifying Premier Division players.
Against forwards in Premier Division 2025, A. Keena stands out on 1.42 shots on target per 90 (higher than 89%) and shot accuracy of 62.1% (higher than 84%); the cohort is 37 players with 450+ minutes.
Keena had a foul won in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
A. Keena (St Patrick's Athl.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 20 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Keena is a forward at St Patrick's Athl., with 20 appearances and 1139 minutes in Premier Division 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 57th percentile of 206 qualifying Premier Division players. A. Keena has started 13 of 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 35% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (1139 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.29 shots per 90 in 2025 (1139 minutes) versus 2.38 across every season on record (5815 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 37 Premier Division forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.42 shots on target per 90 — higher than 89% and shot accuracy of 62.1% — higher than 84%. A. Keena recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Premier Division 2025 (n = 37): Creation (strong, 84th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (14th percentile) and Duels (30th percentile), against 37 Forwards, Premier Division 2025 (n = 37).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.8, 0.4, 0.1, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 20 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Premier Division 2025 (n = 37): Graham Burke, C. Whelan and Owen Elding (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 20 appearances, 7 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Premier Division minutes available (1139 of 3240).
Against his career: 2.29 shots per 90 in 2025 (1139 minutes) · 2.38 across every season on record (5815 minutes).
Premier Division only: 20 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.
A. Keena Stats per 90 · Premier Division 2025, forward
| Stat | A. Keena | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 46% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.29 | higher than 81% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.42 | higher than 89% |
| Shot accuracy | 62.1% | higher than 84% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.42 | higher than 84% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 73% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 70% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.63 | fewer than 47% |
Per 90 minutes over 1139 minutes in Premier Division 2025. Ranked against 37 Premier Division forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-23 to 2025-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier Division 2025, forward
A. Keena · Forwards, Premier Division 2025 (n = 37) median
| Axis | A. Keena | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.29on target 62.1% | 1.73 | 81st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 46th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.50 | 0.97 | 84th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.20accuracy 75.7% | 17.80 | 62nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 45.0% | 0.57 | 73rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.79win rate 40.7% | 4.19 | 30th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.63 | 0.98 | 14th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.95 | 1.57 | 16th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1139 minutes in Premier Division 2025. Cohort: 37 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Premier Division
2.3 per match — 57th percentile of 206 qualifying Premier Division players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St Patrick's Athl. | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1.43 | 2.11 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | St Patrick's Athl. | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | St Patrick's Athl. | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.26 | 0.45 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | Cheltenham | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | Cheltenham | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1.39 | 0.95 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | @ Shelbourne sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-10-24 | v Waterford sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-07-04 | v Bohemians | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-06-27 | @ Cork City sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | |
| 2025-06-23 | v Derry City sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2025-06-20 | @ Galway United | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 2.2 | ||
| 2025-06-16 | v Shelbourne | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-06-13 | v Drogheda United sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2025-05-30 | @ Sligo Rovers | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | |
| 2025-05-23 | v Waterford sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 2.17 at home (580 min), 2.42 away (559 min); Shots on target 1.24 at home (580 min), 1.61 away (559 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is A. Keena’s record for that season. See A. Keena’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Keena average per 90?
- A. Keena averages 2.29 shots per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2025 (1139 minutes) — higher than 81% of 37 Premier Division forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did A. Keena have in 2025?
- In 2025 A. Keena had 4 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances (1139 minutes played).
- Did A. Keena start regularly in 2025?
- A. Keena started 13 of 20 appearances in 2025, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Keena’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- A. Keena averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.