A. Lacazette stats
Next: NEOM v Al-Ettifaq · Pro League · Sat 17 Oct, 16:40 BST · Al-Ettifaq allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Lacazette (NEOM, forward) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (633 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 1.85, higher than 53% of 45 forwards. Started 7 of 8. Next: NEOM v Al-Ettifaq, Sat 17 Oct, 16:40 BST.
Key facts
As of 10 October 2026: A forward for NEOM, A. Lacazette has eight appearances (633 minutes) in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27.
As of 10 October 2026: In 2026/27 A. Lacazette has five goals, one assist and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 October 2026: Ranked in the 97th percentile of 386 qualifying Saudi Pro League players, A. Lacazette’s Impact runs at 5.4 per match (eight appearances in Saudi Pro League matches).
As of 10 October 2026, A. Lacazette of NEOM averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.4 per match across eight appearances; has five goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Lacazette is a forward at NEOM, with eight appearances and 633 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.4 per match across eight appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 97th percentile of 386 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. A. Lacazette has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 88% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (633 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.55 shots per 90 at home (290 minutes) against 2.10 away (343 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 45 Saudi Pro League forwards with 288+ minutes: 0.71 goals per 90 — higher than 82% and 1.56 fouls won per 90 — higher than 78%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.31 last season (2589 minutes in the Saudi Pro League) to 1.14 in 2026/27. A. Lacazette recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 45): Scoring (strong, 82nd percentile) and Duels (strong, 82nd percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 11.9, 2.2, 6.5, 4.4 — trending up, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 5.4. Next up: NEOM v Al-Ettifaq, Sat 17 Oct, 16:40 BST (Pro League). Al-Ettifaq allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 45): S. Bergwijn, Sultan Mandash and S. Mané (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (633 of 720).
Saudi Pro League only: 8 apps · 5.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
A. Lacazette stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | A. Lacazette | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 82% | 0.38 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.85 | higher than 53% | 1.46 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 69% | 0.87 |
| Shot accuracy | 61.5% | higher than 69% | 59.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.71 | higher than 76% | 1.53 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 56% | 0.31 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.56 | higher than 78% | 1.15 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 76% | 0.38 |
Per 90 minutes over 633 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Saudi Pro League forwards with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2589 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-16 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, forward
A. Lacazette · Forwards, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 45) median
| Axis | A. Lacazette | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.85on target 61.5% | 1.84 | 53rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.71 | 0.26 | 82nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 64th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.16accuracy 81.0% | 22.86 | 64th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.14success 72.7% | 0.92 | 56th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.12win rate 57.1% | 3.62 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.56 | 1.11 | 73rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.14 | 1.21 | 44th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 633 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where that sits in the Saudi Pro League
5.4 per match — 97th percentile of 386 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NEOM | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 5.4 |
| 2025/26 | NEOM | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0.87 | 1.53 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Lyon | 40 | 19 | 3 | 1.65 | 1.21 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Lyon | 33 | 20 | 3 | 1.30 | 0.88 | 4.2 |
| 2022/23 | Lyon | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1.58 | 1.37 | 6.4 |
| 2021/22 | Arsenal | 36 | 6 | 8 | 0.81 | 1.50 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Arsenal | 43 | 17 | 3 | 1.28 | 1.10 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | Arsenal | 39 | 12 | 4 | 1.08 | 1.15 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Arsenal | 48 | 18 | 11 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 4.4 |
| 2018/19 | France national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.9 |
| 2017/18 | Arsenal | 32 | 14 | 4 | 1.42 | 1.51 | 4.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | @ Al-Hazm | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Al-Fateh | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-07 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-03 | v Al Khaleej Saihat | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Al Riyadh | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-24 | v Al-Qadisiyah FC sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-21 | @ Al-Faisaly FC | 79 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 10.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-14 | v Al-Fayha | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-21 | v Al-Ettifaq2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.55 at home (290 min), 2.10 away (343 min); Shots on target 1.24 at home (290 min), 1.05 away (343 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: A. Lacazette’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Lacazette average per 90?
- A. Lacazette averages 1.85 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (633 minutes) — higher than 53% of 45 Saudi Pro League forwards with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Lacazette have this season?
- This season A. Lacazette has 5 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (633 minutes played).
- Does A. Lacazette start every game?
- A. Lacazette started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Lacazette get booked?
- A. Lacazette was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.