A. Leitner Stats
Club: Ried · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Ried v LASK · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT · LASK allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Leitner (Ried, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (990 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.36, higher than 46% of 13 goalkeepers. Started 11 of 11. Next: Ried v LASK, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Leitner has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 55th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Leitner had two or more saves in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, A. Leitner has been shown one yellow card across 11 appearances.
A. Leitner (Ried) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Leitner is a goalkeeper at Ried, with 11 appearances and 990 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 55th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players. A. Leitner has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (990 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
A. Leitner has saved 75.5% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.46 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 45.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.00 goals conceded per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 2.25 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 13 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 398+ minutes: a save percentage of 75.5% — higher than 77%. A. Leitner recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 13): Goals prevented (strong, 77th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 4.6, 4.1, 1.8, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Ried v LASK, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Bundesliga). LASK allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 13): N. Hedl, Salko Hamzić and Samuel Sahin-Radlinger (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Bundesliga minutes available (990 of 990).
Bundesliga only: 11 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
A. Leitner Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | A. Leitner | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.36 | higher than 46% | 3.09 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 75.5% | higher than 77% | 69.0% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.09 | fewer than 62% | 1.39 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 45.5% | higher than 62% | 14.3% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.73 | higher than 46% | 32.89 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.7% | higher than 54% | 64.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 13 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 398+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2531 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves7 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-09 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, goalkeeper
A. Leitner · Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 13) median
| Axis | A. Leitner | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 46th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.27 | 2.00 | 77th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 45.5% | 36.4% | 62nd |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 32.73accuracy 69.7% | 33.82 | 46th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42nd |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 42nd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.09 | 0.00 | 69th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.85 | 6.85 | 54th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 13 players with 398+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.8 per match — 55th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ried | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Ried | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.09 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Admira Wacker | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Admira Wacker | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Admira Wacker | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.99 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | Admira Wacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ SCR Altach | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Sturm Graz | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Austria Vienna | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ WSG Wattens | 90 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.8 | ||
| 2026-09-20 | v Wolfsberger AC | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-11 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 6.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ TSV Hartberg | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-08-21 | v Grazer AK | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ LASK | 90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-08-09 | v Rapid Vienna | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 3.00 at home (450 min), 3.67 away (540 min); Goals conceded 1.00 at home (270 min), 2.25 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Leitner’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does A. Leitner average per 90?
- A. Leitner averages 3.36 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (990 minutes) — higher than 46% of 13 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 398+ minutes.
- What is A. Leitner’s save percentage?
- A. Leitner’s save percentage is 75.5% in the Bundesliga 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does A. Leitner have this season?
- This season A. Leitner has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (990 minutes played).
- Does A. Leitner start every game?
- A. Leitner started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.