A. Mabil Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Melbourne City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Melbourne City · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Melbourne City. The 2025/26 season below was played at Castellón — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Macarthur v Melbourne City · A-League · Fri 27 Nov, 08:40 GMT · Macarthur allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Mabil (Melbourne City, midfielder) has 3 goals and 6 assists in 30 appearances in 2025/26 (1721 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.31, higher than 75% of 185 midfielders. Started 19 of 30. Next: Macarthur v Melbourne City, Fri 27 Nov, 08:40 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Mabil has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 30 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 65th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against midfielders in Segunda División 2025/26, A. Mabil stands out on 0.73 shots on target per 90 (higher than 84%) and 1.67 key passes per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 185 players with 450+ minutes.

Mabil had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

A. Mabil (Melbourne City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 30 appearances, and has three goals and six assists in 30 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Mabil is a midfielder at Castellón, with 30 appearances and 1721 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 30 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 65th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. A. Mabil has started 19 of 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 43% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1721 of 3960 across 44 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.86 shots per 90 at home (776 minutes) against 0.86 away (945 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.73 shots on target per 90 — higher than 84% and 1.67 key passes per 90 — higher than 80%. A. Mabil recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Creation (elite, 85th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (18th percentile) and Defending (28th percentile), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.5, 7.9, 2.8, 0.8, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Macarthur v Melbourne City, Fri 27 Nov, 08:40 GMT (A-League). Macarthur allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Agus Medina, Arnau Puigmal and A. Ochoa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

30
Apps
3
Goals
6
Assists
1721
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 19 of 30 appearances, 11 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Segunda División minutes available (1721 of 3960).

Segunda División only: 30 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

A. Mabil Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder

StatA. Mabilvs midfielders
Passesper 9032.79higher than 29%
Pass accuracy75.6%higher than 13%
Key passesper 901.67higher than 80%
Shotsper 901.31higher than 75%
Shots on targetper 900.73higher than 84%
Successful dribblesper 900.58higher than 41%
Tacklesper 901.67higher than 41%
Interceptionsper 900.52higher than 26%
Fouls committedper 901.41fewer than 46%
Cardsper 900.16fewer than 75%

Per 90 minutes over 1721 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-25 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder

A. Mabil — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A. Mabil · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median

AxisA. MabilMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.31on target 56.0%0.8175th
Scoringgoals p900.160.0869th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.991.1485th
Passingpasses p9032.79accuracy 75.6%39.0329th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.58success 31.4%0.6541st
Duelsduels won p903.77win rate 42.6%4.7918th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.252.8628th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.571.6045th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1721 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2025/26: this player is in the 65th percentile of 514 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2.5 per match — 65th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Melbourne City4100.812.422.7
2026/27Australia national team200––0.2
2025/26Castellón30360.731.672.5
2024/25Grasshoppers8110.561.872.3
2024/25Castellón2010.670.672.5
2023/24Grasshoppers5210.642.863.5
2022/23Cadiz4000.890.890.9
2022/23Australia national team100––0.8
2021/22FC Midtjylland6100.360.001.3
2020/21FC Midtjylland11210.961.393.5
2017/18Pacos Ferreira2000.503.503.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07Melbourne City v Western Sydney Wanderers2026/27650011216.2-0.5
2026-10-31Melbourne City v Sydney2026/279010222207.97.9
2026-10-24Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City2026/279000402106.52.8
2026-10-17Auckland v Melbourne City2026/27900000306.50.8
2026-07-03Australia v Egypt2026/27 sub3000000006.60.4
2026-05-31Mexico v Australia2026/27 sub10000000–0
2026-05-15v Cadiz sub3300002106.92
2026-05-09@ AD Ceuta FC sub3400101106.31
2026-05-02v Cordoba sub2501221107.34.2
2026-04-25@ Malaga sub2300001106.31.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.74 at home (776 min), 1.62 away (945 min); Shots 1.86 at home (776 min), 0.86 away (945 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Mabil: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2026-04-25 to -0.5 on 2026-11-07.2026-04-252026-11-07

TACTIX Model: A. Mabil’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Mabil’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Mabil average per 90?
A. Mabil averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1721 minutes) — higher than 75% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does A. Mabil have this season?
This season A. Mabil has 3 goals and 6 assists in 30 appearances (1721 minutes played).
Does A. Mabil start every game?
A. Mabil started 19 of 30 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Mabil get booked?
A. Mabil was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.