A. MacNulty 2022/23 Stats
Played for NAC Breda in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
A. MacNulty (NAC Breda, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (300 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.00. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. MacNulty has two appearances and 180 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23 as a defender for NAC Breda.
MacNulty’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 53rd percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 2022/23, A. MacNulty has been shown two yellow cards across three appearances.
A. MacNulty (NAC Breda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. MacNulty is a defender at NAC Breda, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 53rd percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players. A. MacNulty has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 100 minutes. That is 50% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (180 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.50 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (300 minutes) versus 1.67 across every season on record (9986 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.7, 2.3, 4.5 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in three appearances in 2022/23, and 1.50 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 100 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Eredivisie minutes available (180 of 360).
Against his career: 1.50 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (300 minutes) · 1.67 across every season on record (9986 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 2 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
A. MacNulty Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender
| Stat | A. MacNulty | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Duel win rate | 41.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 43.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. MacNulty | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.50accuracy 81.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.50win rate 41.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
3 per match — 53th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.25 | 0.17 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | PEC Zwolle | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2.44 | 0.33 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | PEC Zwolle | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.21 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | PEC Zwolle | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4.07 | 0.61 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | NAC Breda | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | 0.60 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-03 | @ Emmen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2023-05-27 | @ MVV | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.3 | ||
| 2023-01-10 | v FC Eindhoven | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is A. MacNulty’s record for that season. See A. MacNulty’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. MacNulty average per 90?
- A. MacNulty averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. MacNulty have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 A. MacNulty had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (300 minutes played).
- Did A. MacNulty start regularly in 2022/23?
- A. MacNulty started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 100 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. MacNulty’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- A. MacNulty averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.