A. Masuaku 2022/23 Stats
Played for Beşiktaş in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
A. Masuaku (Beşiktaş, defender) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 (846 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.62. Started 10 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Masuaku has nine appearances and 756 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23 as a defender for Beşiktaş.
Masuaku’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.1 per match over nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 92nd percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, A. Masuaku had a tackle (all competitions).
A. Masuaku (Beşiktaş) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.4 per match across 10 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Masuaku is a defender at Beşiktaş, with nine appearances and 756 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 92nd percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players. A. Masuaku has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 23% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (756 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.36 tackles per 90 at home (332 minutes) against 4.55 away (514 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 3.30 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (846 minutes) versus 2.59 across every season on record (13810 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Masuaku recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 6.1, 3.7, 9.6, 8.8 — trending down, averaging 6.7 against a season figure of 5.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. For Congo DR this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Africa — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Süper Lig minutes available (756 of 3240).
Against his career: 3.30 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (846 minutes) · 2.59 across every season on record (13810 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 9 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
A. Masuaku Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2022/23, defender
| Stat | A. Masuaku | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.62 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.71 | — |
| Duel win rate | 54.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.43 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 756 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-29 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Masuaku | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.24on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.79 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.43accuracy 78.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.38success 64.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.71win rate 54.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.19 | — | — |
For Congo DR · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Africa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
5.1 per match — 92th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Konyaspor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.69 | 2.3 |
| 2026/27 | Congo DR national team | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | Lens | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.68 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 1.15 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Congo DR national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.19 | 1.28 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | 28 | 1 | 6 | 2.82 | 1.78 | 4.5 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2.27 | 1.17 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Congo DR national team | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 4.6 |
| 2022/23 | Beşiktaş | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3.10 | 1.55 | 5.1 |
| 2022/23 | Congo DR national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 7.8 |
| 2021/22 | West Ham | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 0.62 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | West Ham | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2.62 | 0.90 | 3.5 |
| 2019/20 | West Ham | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.27 | 0.72 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | West Ham | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.75 | 0.89 | 4.3 |
| 2017/18 | West Ham | 29 | 1 | 3 | 3.69 | 0.88 | 4.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-21 | @ Adana Demirspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2023-04-30 | v Galatasaray | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 6.1 | ||
| 2023-04-16 | @ Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | |
| 2023-04-02 | @ Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.7 | 9.6 | |
| 2023-03-12 | @ Başakşehir | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.8 | |
| 2023-02-04 | @ Sivasspor | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.9 | ||
| 2022-12-29 | v Adana Demirspor | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.4 | |
| 2022-09-12 | v Başakşehir | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-08-29 | v Sivasspor | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-03-29 | Morocco v Congo DR | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.36 at home (332 min), 4.55 away (514 min); Interceptions 0.00 at home (332 min), 0.88 away (514 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is A. Masuaku’s record for that season. See A. Masuaku’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Masuaku average per 90?
- A. Masuaku averages 2.62 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23 (756 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Masuaku have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 A. Masuaku had 2 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (846 minutes played).
- Did A. Masuaku start regularly in 2022/23?
- A. Masuaku started 10 of 10 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Masuaku’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- A. Masuaku averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.4 per match across 10 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.