A. Meyer 2020/21 Stats
Played for SSV Jahn Regensburg in 2020/21 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 13 Apr 1991 (age 35) · Nationality: Germany.
A. Meyer (SSV Jahn Regensburg, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2020/21 (120 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in DFB Pokal: 2.25. Started 1 of 1.
A. Meyer (SSV Jahn Regensburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 December 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Meyer is a goalkeeper at SSV Jahn Regensburg, with one appearance and 120 minutes in the DFB Pokal 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across one appearance in DFB Pokal matches, the 79th percentile of 180 qualifying DFB Pokal players. A. Meyer has started 1 of one appearance in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 120 minutes. That is 33% of the DFB Pokal minutes available to him (120 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
A. Meyer has saved 100.0% of the shots on target faced in the DFB Pokal 2020/21 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.25 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 100.0% of appearances.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 120 minutes per appearance · 33% of the DFB Pokal minutes available (120 of 360).
DFB Pokal only: 1 app · 4.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the DFB Pokal Impact leaderboard.
A. Meyer Stats per 90 · DFB Pokal 2020/21, goalkeeper
| Stat | A. Meyer | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 100.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 100.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 30.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 120 minutes in DFB Pokal 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · DFB Pokal 2020/21, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for DFB Pokal 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Meyer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.25 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.25 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 100.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 30.00accuracy 87.5% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 8.20 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the DFB Pokal
4.5 per match — 79th percentile of 180 qualifying DFB Pokal players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Borussia Dortmund | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.64 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Borussia Dortmund | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4.5 |
| 2019/20 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-23 | SV Wehen v Jahn Regensburg | 120 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is A. Meyer’s record for that season. See A. Meyer’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does A. Meyer average per 90?
- A. Meyer averages 2.25 saves per 90 minutes in DFB Pokal 2020/21 (120 minutes).
- What is A. Meyer’s save percentage?
- A. Meyer’s save percentage is 100.0% in the DFB Pokal 2020/21 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did A. Meyer have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 A. Meyer had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (120 minutes played).
- Did A. Meyer start regularly in 2020/21?
- A. Meyer started 1 of 1 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 120 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.