A. Meziane Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for CR Belouizdad

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: CR Belouizdad · Position: Midfielder.

A. Meziane (CR Belouizdad, midfielder) has 1 goal and 5 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (495 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.45. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Meziane has a TACTIX Impact of 5.7 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 97th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Meziane had a shot in 6 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

A. Meziane (CR Belouizdad) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.7 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and five assists in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 January 2025).

5.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Meziane is a midfielder at CR Belouizdad, with six appearances and 495 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 5.7 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 97th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. A. Meziane has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 55% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (495 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

A. Meziane recorded a shot in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.5, 2.7, 4.2, 5.6, 5.5 — trending up, averaging 5.7 against a season figure of 5.7.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
5
Assists
495
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 55% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (495 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 5.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

A. Meziane Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, midfielder

StatA. Mezianevs cohort
Passesper 9035.09—
Pass accuracy76.7%—
Key passesper 902.00—
Shotsper 901.45—
Shots on targetper 900.55—
Successful dribblesper 902.18—
Tacklesper 900.55—
Interceptionsper 900.55—
Fouls committedper 900.36—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-01 to 2025-01-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, midfielder

A. Meziane — season figures, CAF Champions League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. MezianeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.45on target 37.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.18——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.91——
Passingpasses p9035.09accuracy 76.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.18success 70.6%——
Duelsduels won p905.09win rate 65.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.09——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.36——

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2024/25: this player is in the 97th percentile of 114 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.7

5.7 per match — 97th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25CR Belouizdad6150.552.005.7
2023/24CR Belouizdad100––1.7

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-01-18v Stade d'Abidjan6212114009.210.5
2025-01-12@ Orlando Pirates8500100106.22.7
2025-01-03v Al Ahly8900212007.94.2
2024-12-22@ Al Ahly9001002106.75.6
2024-12-07@ Stade d'Abidjan9001201107.35.5
2024-11-26v Orlando Pirates7901212007.25.6
2024-03-01v Medeama2023/246400103007.21.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

A. Meziane: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 1.7 on 2024-03-01 to 10.5 on 2025-01-18.2024-03-012025-01-18

TACTIX Model: A. Meziane’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Meziane’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Meziane average per 90?
A. Meziane averages 1.45 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (495 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Meziane have this season?
This season A. Meziane has 1 goal and 5 assists in 6 appearances (495 minutes played).
Does A. Meziane start every game?
A. Meziane started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Meziane get booked?
A. Meziane was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.