CR Belouizdad
CR Belouizdad are third in CAF Champions League on nine points from six games. Their last five matches: one win, three draws, one defeat. They take 13.3 shots a game, the second-most of 11 CAF Champions League teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
CR Belouizdad’s home record reads 11 wins, two draws and two defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (2.33 points a game, 1.80 for and 0.33 against).
Over six matches in CAF Champions League, CR Belouizdad take 4.5 shots on target a game, the second-most of 11 teams.
The Impact numbers for CR Belouizdad point to A. Meziane and A. Mahious — 5.7 per match over six games and 5.2 per match over five games, this season, all competitions.
CR Belouizdad are third in CAF Champions League on 9 points from six games — their last five matches read 1W 3D 1L. TACTIX publishes CR Belouizdad’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 17 April 2026).
Where they stand
At home, CR Belouizdad have 11 wins, two draws and two defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 2.33 points per game, scoring 1.80 and conceding 0.33. CR Belouizdad’s strength rating has moved from 1787 to 1773 across the last 10 rated CAF Champions League matches since 18 August 2024 (−14, Glicko-2).
Form
CR Belouizdad’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, three draws and one defeat, scoring 0.60 and conceding 0.60 per game. 13 of CR Belouizdad’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (43%). Both teams scored in 10 of CR Belouizdad’s last 30 results in all competitions (33%).
How they play
CR Belouizdad take 4.5 shots on target a game in CAF Champions League matches this season, the second-most of 11 teams (six matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: CR Belouizdad win 5.3 and concede 4.2 a game in CAF Champions League — the third-most won of 11 teams (six matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, A. Meziane (5.7 per match over six appearances, one goal and five assists) and A. Mahious (5.2 per match over five appearances, four goals) have been CR Belouizdad’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in CAF Champions League has landed 22 of 31 times over the last 30 days of settled CAF Champions League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
CR Belouizdad Stats 2024/25 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 10 | Last 8 8 | Home 5 | Away 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.5 / 1.1 | 1.5 / 1.4 | 2.0 / 0.4 | 1.0 / 1.8 |
| Corners | 5.3 / 4.2 | 5.3 / 4.2 | 7.3 / 4.0 | 3.3 / 4.3 |
| Shots | 13.3 / 9.7 | 13.3 / 9.7 | 19.3 / 8.7 | 7.3 / 10.7 |
| Shots on target | 4.5 / 4.2 | 4.5 / 4.2 | 7.3 / 2.7 | 1.7 / 5.7 |
| Fouls | 10.3 / 14.8 | 10.3 / 14.8 | 8.7 / 13.7 | 12.0 / 16.0 |
| Cards | 1.5 / 2.2 | 1.5 / 2.2 | 1.7 / 3.0 | 1.3 / 1.3 |
Both teams scored: 30% of 10 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 40% of 10 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D0–0@ Zamalek SC2026-04-17
- L0–1v Zamalek SC2026-04-10
- D0–0v AL Masry2026-03-21
- D1–1@ AL Masry2026-03-14
- W2–1v Otôho d'Oyo2026-02-15
- W1–0@ Singida Black Stars2026-02-08
- W3–0@ Stellenbosch2026-02-01
- W2–0v Stellenbosch2026-01-25
CR Belouizdad Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Meziane | MID | 6 | 495 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 key passes | 5.7 |
| A. Mahious | FWD | 5 | 324 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 shots | 5.2 |
| N. Khacef | DEF | 5 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 tackles | 4.6 |
| A. Benguit | MID | 6 | 485 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 key passes | 3.6 |
| I. Belkhir | MID | 6 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 key passes | 2.8 |
| H. Selmi | MID | 5 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 2.7 |
| C. Keddad | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 tackles | 2.6 |
| M. Hadded | DEF | 6 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 tackles | 2.5 |
| Hedy Chaabi | FWD | 3 | 104 | 0 | 1 | – | 2.5 |
| A. Doumbia | MID | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| K. Mayo | MID | 6 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 key passes | 2.4 |
| Moustapha Zeghba | GK | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 60% saved | 2.4 |
| Rezki Hamroune | FWD | 4 | 49 | 1 | 1 | – | 2.3 |
| M. Zerrouki | FWD | 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| H. Benayada | DEF | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 2 |
| M. Azzi | DEF | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |
| B. Souyad | DEF | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 tackles | 1.6 |
| Oussama Daibeche | FWD | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.5 |
| Y. Laouafi | DEF | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.5 |
| J. Mbé | MID | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.4 |
CR Belouizdad Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90A. Benguit1.7 per 90 · 485 min
- Most shots on target per 90A. Benguit0.9 per 90 · 485 min
- Most key passes per 90A. Meziane2.0 per 90 · 495 min
- Most tackles per 90A. Benguit2.2 per 90 · 485 min
- Most fouls committedA. Benguit9 in 6 apps
- Most cardsA. Mahious2 in 5 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming CR Belouizdad fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are CR Belouizdad in the table?
- CR Belouizdad are third on 9 points after six matches, with three wins, zero draws and three defeats and a goal difference of +1.
- What is CR Belouizdad’s recent form?
- In their last five matches CR Belouizdad have one win, three draws and one defeat, scoring 0.6 and conceding 0.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do CR Belouizdad score per game?
- CR Belouizdad have scored 11 and conceded 10 in 6 league games this season — 1.83 scored and 1.67 conceded per game.
- Who are CR Belouizdad’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, A. Meziane, A. Mahious and N. Khacef have been CR Belouizdad’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.