A. Mighten 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nottingham Forest in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Nottingham Forest in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.

A. Mighten (Nottingham Forest, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2019/20 (164 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.45. Started 5 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Mighten has eight appearances and 62 minutes in the Championship 2019/20 as a forward for Nottingham Forest.

Mighten’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.3 per match over eight appearances in Championship matches, the 0th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players.

A. Mighten (Nottingham Forest) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 July 2020).

0.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Mighten is a forward at Nottingham Forest, with eight appearances and 62 minutes in the Championship 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across eight appearances in Championship matches, the 0th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players. A. Mighten has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 16 minutes. That is 1% of the Championship minutes available to him (62 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.0, 1.1, 0.0, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.3.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
164
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 16 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Championship minutes available (62 of 4140).

Championship only: 8 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

A. Mighten Stats per 90 · Championship 2019/20, forward

StatA. Mightenvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.45—
Shots on targetper 901.45—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 901.45—
Successful dribblesper 901.45—
Fouls wonper 907.26—
Offsidesper 901.45—

Per 90 minutes over 62 minutes in Championship 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-24 to 2020-07-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2019/20, forward

A. Mighten — season figures, Championship 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. MightenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.45on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.45——
Passingpasses p9013.06——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.45success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p9010.16win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2019/20: this player is in the 0th percentile of 516 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.1

0.3 per match — 0th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27San Diego17120.481.201.6
2025/26San Diego29100.640.891.4
2023/24Port Vale10000.500.740.9
2023/24Kortrijk6000.000.510.5
2022/23Sheffield Wednesday9100.501.322.3
2022/23Nottingham Forest3000.000.000.6
2021/22Nottingham Forest27110.551.431.3
2020/21Nottingham Forest27310.350.771.9
2019/20Nottingham Forest10000.550.550.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-22v Stoke City sub10000000–0.6
2020-07-19@ Barnsley10000000–0
2020-07-15v Swansea sub1300001006.61.1
2020-07-11@ Preston800000006.50
2020-07-07v Fulham sub1100000006.30.2
2020-07-04@ Derby800000006.40.2
2020-06-28v Huddersfield sub10011000–0.4
2020-02-22v QPR sub1900000006.50
2020-01-05@ Chelsea9000000006.20.2
2019-09-24@ Arsenal1200000006.20

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Mighten: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2019-09-24 to 0.6 on 2020-07-22.2019-09-242020-07-22

2019/20 is complete — this page is A. Mighten’s record for that season. See A. Mighten’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Mighten average per 90?
A. Mighten averages 1.45 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2019/20 (62 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Mighten have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 A. Mighten had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (164 minutes played).
Did A. Mighten start regularly in 2019/20?
A. Mighten started 5 of 10 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 16 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Mighten’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
A. Mighten averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across 10 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.