Arkadiusz Milik 2018/19 Stats
Played for Napoli in 2018/19 · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Feb 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Poland.
Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli, forward) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances in 2018/19 (743 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 3.71. Started 11 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Arkadiusz Milik has six appearances and 388 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19 as a forward for Napoli.
Milik’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 66th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Arkadiusz Milik had a shot (all competitions).
Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 12 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 12 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Arkadiusz Milik is a forward at Napoli, with six appearances and 388 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 66th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Arkadiusz Milik has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 72% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (388 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.88 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (743 minutes) versus 2.97 across every season on record (5155 minutes).
By the numbers
Arkadiusz Milik recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 1.1, 0.2, 5.1, 7.3 — trending down, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2018/19.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 72% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (388 of 540).
Against his career: 3.88 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (743 minutes) · 2.97 across every season on record (5155 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Arkadiusz Milik Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Arkadiusz Milik | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.71 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.86 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.39 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 388 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-24 to 2019-04-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Arkadiusz Milik | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.71on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.46 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.24 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.70success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.87win rate 42.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.93 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.3 per match — 66th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Juventus | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | Juventus | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Juventus | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.1 |
| 2022/23 | Poland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2021/22 | Marseille | 21 | 14 | 0 | 2.10 | 0.91 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Poland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2019/20 | Napoli | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1.48 | 1.78 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Napoli | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1.94 | 0.85 | 3.0 |
| 2017/18 | Napoli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.71 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-28 | @ Frosinone | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | |
| 2019-04-18 | v Arsenal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.1 | |
| 2019-04-11 | @ Arsenal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2019-03-14 | @ Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.1 | ||
| 2019-03-07 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 81 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.3 | |
| 2019-02-21 | v FC Zurich sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2019-02-14 | @ FC Zurich | 90 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5 | |
| 2018-12-11 | @ Liverpool | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2018-12-08 | v Frosinone | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9 | |
| 2018-10-24 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 4.21 at home (342 min), 3.59 away (401 min); Shots on target 1.84 at home (342 min), 2.02 away (401 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Arkadiusz Milik’s record for that season. See Arkadiusz Milik’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Arkadiusz Milik average per 90?
- Arkadiusz Milik averages 3.71 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19 (388 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Arkadiusz Milik have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Arkadiusz Milik had 4 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances (743 minutes played).
- Did Arkadiusz Milik start regularly in 2018/19?
- Arkadiusz Milik started 11 of 12 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Arkadiusz Milik’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Arkadiusz Milik averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 12 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.