A. Montero 2025 Stats
Played for Velez Sarsfield in 2025 · Position: Goalkeeper.
A. Montero (Velez Sarsfield, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025 (444 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.69. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Montero has two appearances and 167 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 as a goalkeeper for Velez Sarsfield.
Montero’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over two appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 64th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, A. Montero had two or more saves (all competitions).
A. Montero (Velez Sarsfield) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Montero is a goalkeeper at Velez Sarsfield, with two appearances and 167 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across two appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 64th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. A. Montero has started 4 of five appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 6% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (167 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
A. Montero has saved 83.3% of the shots on target faced in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.23 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.64 saves per 90 in 2025 (444 minutes) versus 3.04 across every season on record (3913 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Montero recorded two or more saves in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.5, 1.8, 3.4, 2.1 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. For Colombia this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 89 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (167 of 2970).
Against his career: 2.64 saves per 90 in 2025 (444 minutes) · 3.04 across every season on record (3913 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 2 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
A. Montero Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, goalkeeper
| Stat | A. Montero | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.69 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 83.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 21.02 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 38.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 167 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranks appear once A. Montero reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves3 of 5
- 3+ saves2 of 5
- Clean sheet2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-06 to 2025-11-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, goalkeeper
A radar appears once A. Montero has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (167 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | A. Montero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.69 | 2.71 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.16 | 1.65 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 33.9% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 21.02accuracy 38.5% | 24.27 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.09 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.95 | 7.07 | — |
For Colombia · national team · 2025
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.6 per match — 64th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boca Juniors | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.32 | 3.1 |
| 2026 | Velez Sarsfield | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.87 | 3.0 |
| 2026 | Colombia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Millonarios | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | Colombia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-16 | Colombia v New Zealand | 97 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-10-15 | Canada v Colombia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-09-19 | @ San Martin S.J. | 102 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-09-12 | @ Huracan sub | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2025-03-06 | Once Caldas v Millonarios | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is A. Montero’s record for that season. See A. Montero’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does A. Montero average per 90?
- A. Montero averages 2.69 saves per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (167 minutes).
- What is A. Montero’s save percentage?
- A. Montero’s save percentage is 83.3% in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did A. Montero have in 2025?
- In 2025 A. Montero had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (444 minutes played).
- Did A. Montero start regularly in 2025?
- A. Montero started 4 of 5 appearances in 2025, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.