A. Nagalo 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Nordsjaelland in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC Nordsjaelland in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.

A. Nagalo (FC Nordsjaelland, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (535 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.21. Started 6 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Nagalo has six appearances and 445 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 as a defender for FC Nordsjaelland.

Nagalo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 72nd percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

In 5 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, A. Nagalo had a tackle (all competitions).

A. Nagalo (FC Nordsjaelland) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in seven appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2023).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Nagalo is a defender at FC Nordsjaelland, with six appearances and 445 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 72nd percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. A. Nagalo has started 6 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 49% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (445 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.51 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (535 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (2098 minutes).

By the numbers

A. Nagalo recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 7.1, 3.6, 0.4, 5.1 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.5.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
535
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 49% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (445 of 900).

Against his career: 1.51 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (535 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (2098 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

A. Nagalo Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender

StatA. Nagalovs cohort
Tacklesper 901.21—
Interceptionsper 901.01—
Blocksper 900.61—
Duels wonper 903.24—
Duel win rate59.3%—
Fouls committedper 901.62—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9088.79—
Pass accuracy92.9%—

Per 90 minutes over 445 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-21 to 2023-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender

A. Nagalo — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. NagaloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.20on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.21——
Passingpasses p9088.79accuracy 92.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.20success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.24win rate 59.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.83——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.62——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24: this player is in the 72th percentile of 406 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

3.3 per match — 72th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Burkina Faso1003.000.002.0
2025/26Konyaspor10001.990.331.5
2025/26Burkina Faso200––0.4
2024/25PSV Eindhoven11003.440.571.2
2023/24FC Nordsjaelland7022.360.843.5
2022/23FC Nordsjaelland1001.000.000.8
2021/22FC Nordsjaelland2001.000.501.4

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-12-14@ Ludogorets9000111107.23
2023-11-30v Fenerbahçe9002002107.37.1
2023-11-09v Spartak Trnava9000000206.93.6
2023-10-26@ Spartak Trnava sub1700000006.60.4
2023-10-08v Odense9000101307.95.1
2023-10-05v Ludogorets9000000206.62.6
2023-09-21@ Fenerbahçe6800001006.93

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

A. Nagalo: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 3 on 2023-09-21 to 3 on 2023-12-14.2023-09-212023-12-14

2023/24 is complete — this page is A. Nagalo’s record for that season. See A. Nagalo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does A. Nagalo average per 90?
A. Nagalo averages 1.21 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (445 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Nagalo have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 A. Nagalo had 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (535 minutes played).
Did A. Nagalo start regularly in 2023/24?
A. Nagalo started 6 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Nagalo’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
A. Nagalo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.